Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 73 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Traditional Knitting Patterns of Ireland Scotland and England

    by Gwyn Morgan (ISBN: 0312813147)

    Our Price £8.54


    Published by : St. Martin's Press, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : A few creases, scratches and some wear on cover. Also minor water damage on bottom corner of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few creases, scratches and some wear on cover. Also minor water damage on bottom corner of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Trained Nurse's Teaching Pack: v. 2: For Use in the Workplace to Educate Nursing Auxiliaries, Health Care Assistants and Social Services Care Staff

    by Gill Early (ISBN: 0862422868)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Training for Rugby

    by Sam Bordiss (ISBN: 1905096194)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Peak Performance Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Training Too Much?: Sceptical Look at the Economics of Skill Provision in the UK (Hobart Papers)

    by J.R. Shackleton (ISBN: 0255363079)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Transforming Education: The Albanian Experience

    by Metani, Ira (ISBN: 1590335538)

    Our Price £24.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.
    Keywords : EDUCATION SPECIAL PSYCHOLOGY DEVELOPMENTAL CHILD
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.

    Add to Cart >

  • Transforming Learning in Schools and Communities: The Remaking of Education for a Cosmopolitan Society

    (ISBN: 1847060617)

    Our Price £56.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : upper outer corner has taken a slight knock.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : upper outer corner has taken a slight knock.

    Add to Cart >

  • Transforming Learning: Individual and Global Change

    by Askew, Susan; Carnell, Eileen (ISBN: 030433989X)

    Our Price £13.51


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS EDUCATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Transforming Religious Education: Beliefs and Values Under Scrutiny (Continuum Studies in Research in Education)

    by Brian Gates (ISBN: 0826496830)

    Our Price £34.56


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Translation as Intervention (illustrated edition)

    by Jeremy Munday (ISBN: 0826495206)

    Our Price £17.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Travel: Copyright-Free Illustrations for Lovers of History (Historical Etchings) (illustrated edition)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865059160)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Treasures of the Black Death (Wallace Collection) (Wallace Collection Catalogue of European Arms & Armour)

    by Stephen Duffy (ISBN: 0900785950)

    Our Price £13.18


    Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : EDUCATION ELEMENTARY TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Treasures of the National Maritime Museum

    (ISBN: 0948065427)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : National Maritime Museum, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight ware/damage to base of spine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight ware/damage to base of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Treaty-Based Guidelines of Protocols: For Tertiary Education Institutions (Spi)

    by Te Maire Tau (ISBN: 1877276634)

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : Otago University Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Trial Handbook, 3rd edition (Litigation Law Library) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Kent Sinclair (ISBN: 1402402252)

    Our Price £169.68


    Published by : Practising Law Institute, 2004
    Binding : Ring-bound
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Trucks (Transport Around the World)

    by Chris Oxlade (ISBN: 0431108552)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Heinemann Library, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Trying to Get It Back : Indigenous Women, Education and Culture

    by Weiss, Gillian (editor); McKenzie, Pearl (editor); Coulthard, Pauline (editor); Coulthard, Charlene (editor); Sound, Bernie (editor) (ISBN: 0889203326)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, Waterloo, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDIGENOUS PEOPLES CANADA WOMEN EDUCATION SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNOLOGY S STUDIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Tupac Shakur (They Died Too Young) (Library Binding)

    by Heather Forkos (ISBN: 079105859X)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Turning Babies into Readers (Doctor Do Read) (Home and Preschool Ed)

    (ISBN: 0975829300)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : Doctor Do Read Books, 2006, Dulwich Hill, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Turning Babies into Readers (Doctor Do Read) (Home and Preschool Ed)

    (ISBN: 0975829300)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : Doctor Do Read Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Tuscany (Flying High)

    by Enrico Lavagno (ISBN: 8854401315)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : White Star, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Tutulma: Bis (Biss) zum Abendrot

    by Stephenie Meyer (ISBN: 9789944821230)

    Our Price £14.81


    Published by : Edition Orient, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • U.s. Government

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401727)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids children Education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • U.S. News Ultimate Guide to Becoming a Teacher

    by Ben Wildavsky (ISBN: 1402202911)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Sourcebooks, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • U.s. Presidents

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401735)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids education Self Help Children

    Add to Cart >

  • Under One Flag: How Indigenous and Ethnic Peoples of the Commonwealth and British Empire Helped Great Britain Win World War II (1)

    by Erica Myers-Davis (ISBN: 0956391907)

    Our Price £8.12


    Published by : Get Publishing Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |