Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 74 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Understanding Geographical and Environmental Education: The Role of Research (Cassell Education)

    by Michael Williams (ISBN: 0304332712)

    Our Price £19.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Probability and Statistics: A Book of Problems

    by Ruma Falk (ISBN: 1568810180)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : A K Peters, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Probability and Statistics: A Book of Problems

    by Ruma Falk (ISBN: 1568810180)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : A K Peters, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Ungers: Works and Projects 1990-1998 (Electa Architecture)

    by Francesco Dal Co (ISBN: 1904313000)

    Our Price £21.14


    Published by : Electa Architecture, 2002, Marlborough, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • University College of Wales, Aberystwyth, 1872-1972

    by Edward Lewis Ellis (ISBN: 0708305075)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : University of Wales Press, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • University Reform in Great Britain: 2

    by Yoshihito Yasuhara (ISBN: 1855069822)

    Our Price £270.00


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 2001, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 9 Volume Set. Only 3are open to get the ISBN.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : 9 Volume Set. Only 3are open to get the ISBN.

    Add to Cart >

  • University teaching

    by William C Hall (ISBN: 0909688095)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Advisory Centre for University Education, University of Adelaide, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Update Gastroenterology: Gastrointestinal Oncology and Innovative Aspects in Gastroenterology

    (ISBN: 2742005994)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Editions John Libbey Eurotext, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Uppark (National Trust Guide Books)

    by The National Trust (ISBN: 0707801982)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : National Trust, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Uri Geller's Crystal Pendulum Dowsing Kit: Find Wealth, Health and Well-Being by Dowsing and Divining

    by Uri Geller (ISBN: 1842931946)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Using e-mail (1st Edition)

    by Thomas, Frances; Strachen, Michael (ISBN: 071365712x)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Almost as new
    Keywords : EDUCATION COMPUTERS DATA TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS
    Notes : Almost as new

    Add to Cart >

  • Using Student-Centered Methods with Teacher-Centered ESL Students (Pippin Teacher's Library)

    by Marilyn Lewis (ISBN: 088751068X)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Utah II

    by Bill Ratcliffe (ISBN: 0912856653)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Valleys, The

    (ISBN: 0907476317)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Poetry Wales P., 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Values in Conflict: The University, the Marketplace, and the Trials of Liberal Education

    by Axelrod, Paul (ISBN: 077352407X)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : McGill Queens Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION HUMANISTIC HIGHER AIMS OBJECTIVES

    Add to Cart >

  • Values in Education (Continuum Studies in Research in Education) (Continuum Studies in Research in Education)

    by Graham Haydon (ISBN: 0826492711)

    Our Price £37.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, Tokyo, Japan
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Vector Analysis (Cdr)

    by K.A. Stroud (ISBN: 0831132515)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Industrial Press Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : CD-ROM
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Verb Well: A Thematic Introduction to Verbs, Verb Forms and Verb Use: Bk. 1

    by Chirawibha Sivell (ISBN: 1895451361)

    Our Price £18.73


    Published by : Full Blast Productions, 1999
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Video Guide and Training Workbook for the FCCERS-R (0) (Workbook)

    by Thelma Harms (ISBN: 0807748269)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Teachers' College Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some midl shelfwear to edges of cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some midl shelfwear to edges of cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vintage T-shirts: 500 Authentic Tees from the '70s and '80s

    by Lisa Kidner (ISBN: 1844420019)

    Our Price £8.51


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 2008, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small crease in the middle of the back cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Small crease in the middle of the back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Violent Planet (Phenomena)

    (ISBN: 1860075681)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Violent Planet (Phenomena)

    (ISBN: 1860075681)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Virtual Learning Organization, The

    (ISBN: 0826447074)

    Our Price £12.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION EDUCATION COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Vision of a School: The Good School in the Good Society

    by Ungoed-Thomas, Jasper (ISBN: 0304336556)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Vision of a School: The Good School in the Good Society (Cassell Studies in Pastoral Care & Personal & Social Education)

    by Jasper Ungoed-Thomas (ISBN: 0304336556)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |