Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1946 records)

Page 78 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Worlds of Difference (2nd Revised edition)

    by Martin Palmer (ISBN: 0216929733)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Blackie Schools, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book with fading on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Second hand book with fading on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wriggle Piggy Toes (illustrated edition)

    by John Agard (ISBN: 1845070844)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wriggly Squiggly: Year 2 Fiction (RED GIANT) (1)

    (ISBN: 0433041455)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Rigby, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Write Around the World (New edition)

    by Vivian French (ISBN: 1840891351)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Zero to Ten, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Marking to cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Marking to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Writers (Women in Profile) (illustrated edition)

    by Shaun Hunter (ISBN: 0778700275)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing

    by Sovik, Nils (ISBN: 1590336259)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : in original wrapping, asnew, amazing condition
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS JUVENILE
    Notes : in original wrapping, asnew, amazing condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing Mini-lessons for Upper Grades: The Big-blocks Approach

    by Dorothy P. Hall (ISBN: 0887241247)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Carson Dellosa Pub Co Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover has a small tear to top edge. Content fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Front cover has a small tear to top edge. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing Skills, Grade 6

    (ISBN: 1411404831)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Spark Pub Group, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing Skills: Grade 3 (Flash Kids Flash Skills)

    (ISBN: 1411400232)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Spark Pub Group, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing with Your 4 Year Old (Parent's Guide)

    (ISBN: 1842580124)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001, Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing with Your 7 Year Old (Parent's Guide)

    (ISBN: 184258104X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Wuthering Heights

    by Emily Bronte (ISBN: 1929925573)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : FirstPublish, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Yikes! It's Due Tomorrow?!: How to Handle School Snafus (Go Parents! Guide)

    by Carmella van Vleet (ISBN: 0972202684)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Nomad Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • You Are What You Love: Condensed from the Book by Vaishali

    by Vaishali (ISBN: 0977320022)

    Our Price £6.28


    Published by : Purple Haze Press, 2006
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : sealed but case cracked cd unused.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : sealed but case cracked cd unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • You Said a Mouthful

    by Roger Karshner (ISBN: 0940669153)

    Our Price £16.36


    Published by : Dramaline Publications,U.S., 1991, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • You Talk, I'll Listen

    by Tim Harding (ISBN: 1855034468)

    Our Price £6.34


    Published by : LDA, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Family Health Organizer: Record Parents' and Kids' Medical Information All in One Place (1 Lslf)

    by Jodie Pappas (ISBN: 0778801748)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2007
    Binding : Ring-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Your Hamster (A Colourmaster publication)

    (ISBN: 0859330168)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : [Photo Precision Ltd], 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • You're a Magic Mate (Juicy Lucy Gift Books)

    by Lucy Heavens (ISBN: 1841613053)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : bottom of covers dented. Contents all fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : bottom of covers dented. Contents all fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Z.E.O. (Mammoth Books)

    by Scott Kenemore (ISBN: 184901700X)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Zero to Hero

    by Rob Childs (ISBN: 1847802230)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small scratch to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : small scratch to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |