Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1925 records)

Page 8 of 77 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • A-Z for Every Manager in FE (Essential FE Toolkit)

    by Susan Wallace (ISBN: 0826491707)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : upper spinal corner of back cover is torn/peeled
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : upper spinal corner of back cover is torn/peeled

    Add to Cart >

  • A-Z for Every Manager in FE (Essential FE Toolkit) (Essential FE Toolkit)

    by Susan Wallace (ISBN: 0826491707)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Babies Like Me!

    by Malachy Doyle (ISBN: 0711218757)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise great
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise great

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby's First Year (New edition)

    by Debbie MacKinnon (ISBN: 0711221286)

    Our Price £0.63


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Back to Good Teaching: Diversity within Tradition

    by Halliday, John (ISBN: 0304335487)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 165 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS TEACHING
    Notes : 165 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Back to Good Teaching: Diversity within Tradition

    by Halliday, John (ISBN: 0304335487)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS TEACHING

    Add to Cart >

  • Back to Good Teaching: Diversity within Tradition

    by Halliday, John (ISBN: 0304335487)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS TEACHING

    Add to Cart >

  • Ballet School (Crabapples) (illustrated edition)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865056064)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1995
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bar, The: Real World Intelligence, Strategies and Experience from Industry Experts to Prepare You for Everything the Classroom and Textbooks Won't Teach You

    (ISBN: 1587622122 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Aspatore Books,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW EDUCATION LEGAL PROFESSION

    Add to Cart >

  • Barkbelly

    by Cat Weatherill (ISBN: 0375933271)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2006, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : BASKETBALL HISTORY KENTUCKY RURAL SCHOOLS SCHOOL SPORTS EDUCATION PHYSICAL UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Skills for the New Arbitrator

    by Goodman, Allan H. (ISBN: 0967097312)

    Our Price £11.86


    Published by : Solomon Publications, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BUSINESS EDUCATION LAW PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCES ECONOMICS GENERAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Basics for School Governors (2Rev Ed)

    by Joan Sallis (ISBN: 1855390124)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2007, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Battle Over the Third Reich (English ed)

    by Werner Held (ISBN: 1871187109)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Air Research Publications, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Battles Between Somebodies and Nobodies: Stop Abuse of Rank in Your Personal and Professional Life

    by Dr. Julie Ann Wambach (ISBN: 0981481809)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Brookside Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Be a Demolition Expert (Using Science)

    by David Dreier (ISBN: 1846966833)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Be a Shark Biologist (Using Science)

    by Suzy Gazlay (ISBN: 1846966817)

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Be a Stormchaser (Using Science)

    by David Dreier (ISBN: 1846966787)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Be an Earthquake Scientist (Using Science)

    by Suzy Gazlay (ISBN: 1846966809)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Bear Goes Shopping (Guessing-Game Story (Hardcover))

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402719418)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Bear Goes Shopping (Guessing-Game Story (Hardcover))

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402719418)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Beat Dyslexia: Activity Pack Bk. 4

    by Celia Stone (ISBN: 1855032252)

    Our Price £22.63


    Published by : LDA, 1998, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Box is badly damaged, content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Box is badly damaged, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Becoming Emotionally Intelligent (Emotional Intelligence Collection)

    by Catherine Corrie (ISBN: 1855390698)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2003, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Before You Go Under: A Step by Step Guide to Ease Your Mind Before Going Under Anesthesia (first)

    by Benjamin Taimoorazy (ISBN: 0615184707)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Accupress, 2008, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Before You Go Under: A Step by Step Guide to Ease Your Mind Before Going Under Anesthesia (first)

    by Benjamin Taimoorazy (ISBN: 0615184707)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Accupress, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginner's Bulgarian (Hippocrene Beginner's) (Pap/Com Bl)

    by Mariana Raykov (ISBN: 0781811015)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 |