Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1924 records)

Page 9 of 77 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Beginning Sounds: A Matching Game (Flash Kids Preschool Games)

    by Flash Kids Editors (ISBN: 1411498216)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : SparkNotes, 2009
    Binding : Game
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginnings of Brunel University: From Technical College to University

    by James Topping (ISBN: 0199201161)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Beluchtung Einer Weltgerichtlichen Frage an Unsern Zeitgeist (Classics in Education) (Facsimile of 1830 ed)

    by Philip Emanuel Von Fellenberg (ISBN: 1855062798)

    Our Price £14.94


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Behaviour (2nd Revised edition)

    by Peter Relf (ISBN: 1855390469)

    Our Price £2.53


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 1998, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Borders (New Ed)

    by Tony Lord (ISBN: 0140235132)

    Our Price £8.73


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Web Sites for Kids

    (ISBN: 1576900002 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Teacher Created Materials,US, Westminster, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION COMPUTERS TECHNOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Supervision, Better Tea: A Handbook for Teaching Practice

    by Stimpson Lopez-Real Bunto (ISBN: 9622095135)

    Our Price £13.30


    Published by : Hong Kong University Press, 2001, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Supervision, Better Tea: A Handbook for Teaching Practice

    (ISBN: 9622095135)

    Our Price £13.72


    Published by : Hong Kong University Press, Hong Kong
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Supervision, Better Tea: A Handbook for Teaching Practice

    by Stimpson Lopez-Real Bunto (ISBN: 9622095135)

    Our Price £15.63


    Published by : Hong Kong University Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Bibliographic: 100 Classic Graphic Design Books

    by Jason Godfrey (ISBN: 1856697657)

    Our Price £9.86


    Published by : Laurence King, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bilinguality and Literacy: Principles and Practice (2Rev Ed)

    by Manjula Datta (ISBN: 0826493297)

    Our Price £47.56


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Billy Graham Religion

    by Joe E Barnhart (ISBN: 0264661591)

    Our Price £3.01


    Published by : Mowbray, Oxford, 1974, Guilford, CT
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Dust jacket is sunned and has signs of shelfware. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Dust jacket is sunned and has signs of shelfware. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Biography of Rice (How Did That Get Here?)

    by John Zronik (ISBN: 0778725189)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Biology of Collagen

    (ISBN: 0127217509)

    Our Price £81.65


    Published by : Academic Press Inc, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Biotechnology (Science and our Future)

    by Beryl Morris (ISBN: 0521437857)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Bird That Played Old (Enchanted Tales of China: Green Level)

    by Teri Tao (ISBN: 1930655185)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Golden Peach Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Birmingham Railway Carriage and Wagon Company, 1855-1963: A Century of Achievement (1st)

    by John Hypher (ISBN: 1870754344)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Runpast Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover VGC,pages are water damaged resulting in crinkling.does not affect reading
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : cover VGC,pages are water damaged resulting in crinkling.does not affect reading

    Add to Cart >

  • Bladderwrack Park & Lucy's Christmas friend: AND Lucy's Christmas Friend

    by Andrew Hall (ISBN: 1906050392)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Melrose Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has a small crease in top-right throughout. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Book has a small crease in top-right throughout. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood brothers (Studio scripts)

    by Willy Russell (ISBN: 0091625319)

    Our Price £6.90


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bloom's Reviews: Moby Dick (Bloom's reviews: comprehensive research & study guides)

    by Herman Melville (ISBN: 0791041387)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue Book of Grammar and Punctuation: The Mysteries of Grammar and Punctuation Revealed (8th Revised edition)

    by Jane Straus (ISBN: 0966722175)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Bare Bones Training and Consulting Co., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Bo Peep's sheep (Phonics chapter book)

    by Deborah Eaton (ISBN: 0590030558)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Scholastic, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Body Fitness for Women: Your Way to Physical Perfection

    by Gerard Thorne (ISBN: 1552100146)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Musclemag International, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Body Systems (Go Facts: Healthy Bodies)

    (ISBN: 1408112280)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Boogie Down Story

    by Keisha Seignious (ISBN: 0979281601)

    Our Price £4.41


    Published by : Augustus Publishing, Inc., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 |