Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 1 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • ...and Ten to Go

    by Denvil Mullins (ISBN: 1570720517)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • 10 in the Bed

    (ISBN: 0740712551 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Andrews McMeel
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Dastardly Little Detective Stories

    by Stefan Dziemianowicz (ISBN: 1402709749 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Fantastic Recipes for Babies, Toddlers and Children: From First Foods to Starting School!

    by B.L. Wardley (ISBN: 1844832821)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Platic slipcase is slightly scratched but contents are sealed and unread.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Platic slipcase is slightly scratched but contents are sealed and unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Youth Fitness Drills Age 7-11

    by John Shepherd (ISBN: 1408114844)

    Our Price £6.58


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • 16 Air Assault Brigade: Britain's Rapid Reaction Force: The History of Britain's Airborne Rapid Reaction Force (UNKNOWN)

    by Tim Ripley (ISBN: 1844157431)

    Our Price £9.83


    Published by : Pen & Sword Aviation, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1876 (Modern Library) (New Ed)

    by Gore Vidal (ISBN: 0679602941)

    Our Price £8.77


    Published by : Random House USA Inc, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • 1st to Die

    by James Patterson (ISBN: 1405507330)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Hachette Audio, 2009
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • 2006: The Chautauqua Rising

    by Jack Cashill (ISBN: 0967235715)

    Our Price £15.83


    Published by : Olin Frederick,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • 2014: How to Survive the Next World Crisis

    by Nicholas Boyle (ISBN: 1441185097)

    Our Price £5.82


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to frontcover.other light shelfwear present
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : small tear to frontcover.other light shelfwear present

    Add to Cart >

  • 20th Century Quiz Book: Getting Ready for the Next Millennium

    by Cynthia Holzschuher (ISBN: 1576906019)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Teacher Created Materials
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • 350 Two-story Home Plans (Dream Home Source)

    (ISBN: 193113166X)

    Our Price £7.29


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Miles Around Bristol Road Map (A-Z Road Maps & Atlases) (19th Revised edition)

    by Geographers' a-Z Map Company (ISBN: 1843482231)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Geographers' A-Z Map Co Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and light bashing to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : minor wear and light bashing to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • 52 Personality Profiles

    by R.E.O. White (ISBN: 0720805473)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Marshall Pickering, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • 65th Octave

    by Gary A. Scott (ISBN: 188747255X)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 65th Octave

    by Gary A. Scott (ISBN: 188747255X)

    Our Price £11.55


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 65th Octave

    by Gary A. Scott (ISBN: 188747255X)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • 69 Degrees North

    by Robert Jackson (ISBN: 1857767675)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2008, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • 733 am: The Clock is Ticking, Wake Up

    by Monda Webb (ISBN: 0979782708)

    Our Price £6.52


    Published by : Latebloomer 2000, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Includes CD.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Includes CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • 79 Park Avenue (New edition)

    by Harold Robbins (ISBN: 070906988X)

    Our Price £13.03


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Some marking to the dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Some marking to the dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 86th Degree

    by Barbara Harken (ISBN: 1931741948)

    Our Price £5.17


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • 9 Days to Heaven: How to Make Everlasting Meaning of Your Life

    by Teresa O'Driscoll (ISBN: 1905047738)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : O Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Balance of Evil

    by P. G. Barnett (ISBN: 0978618602)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Callanish Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Beautiful Place on Yonge Street

    by Trembath, Don (ISBN: 1551431211)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Orca Book Publishers, Custer, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CITIES TOWNS FICTION HOUSES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL LIFESTYLES CITY LIFE

    Add to Cart >

  • A Book of Hours: A Roman Memoir

    by M.Owen Lee (ISBN: 0826415865)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |