Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 10 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Angel of Justice

    by Weir, A. J. (ISBN: 0954003152 )

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Sammon Publishing Ltd, Bracknell, Berkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Angel of Wessex, The

    by Taylor, Michael J.H. (ISBN: 187433708X )

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Angel Trails

    by Vira, Soma (ISBN: 0964605708 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Space Link Books,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Angel Vision: A Novel

    by Sally-Ann Roberts (ISBN: 1565549074)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Angel Vision: A Novel

    by Roberts, Sally-Ann (ISBN: 1565549074 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels and Man

    by Nada-Yolanda (ISBN: 0912322039)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Mark-Age Inc.,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Angharads Dream

    by Stockdale Joan (ISBN: 1904959725)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Gazelle Distribution Trade, 2008
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Angus the Ghost and Ghastly Aunt Ursula

    by Swallow, Su (ISBN: 0237517825 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Heart - A Novel

    (ISBN: 1578051088 )

    Our Price £8.25



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Picture Atlas (Atlases)

    by Hazel Maskell (ISBN: 0794520839)

    Our Price £7.58


    Published by : Usborne Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Rights and Wrongs

    by Roger Scruton (ISBN: 0826474845)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Anna Karenina (Modern Library) (1)

    by L.N. Tolstoy (ISBN: 067978330X)

    Our Price £3.42


    Published by : Random House Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Anna Lombard (Late Victorian and Early Modernist Women Writers) (New Ed)

    by Victoria Cross (ISBN: 0826481841)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Annals of the Kingdom of Ireland by the Four Masters: Earliest Period to the Year 1616 v. 2

    by John O'Donovan (ISBN: 054880835X)

    Our Price £18.39


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A light crease on top corner of cover on back of book and some shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A light crease on top corner of cover on back of book and some shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anna's Shadow

    by David Manicom (ISBN: 1550652478)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Annie's Brother's Suit: And Other Stories

    by Gillian Rubinstein (ISBN: 1875657819)

    Our Price £7.09


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Annuals (Smart Guide)

    (ISBN: 1580114199)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Annwyl Smotyn Bach (Cyfres Y Dderwen)

    by Lleucu Roberts (ISBN: 1847710271)

    Our Price £2.93


    Published by : Y Lolfa, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Ant Heap

    by Dethier, Vincent Gaston (ISBN: 0878500340)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Darwin Press Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Anton von Webern (20th-Century Composers)

    by Malcolm Hayes (ISBN: 0714831573)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Anvy, The

    by Standun, Padraig (ISBN: 187470080X)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Clo Iar-Chonnachta
    Binding : Fine
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Apollo 11: First Men on the Moon (Apogee Books Space)

    by Editor (ISBN: 1894959272)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Apogee Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, like new.
    Keywords : science fiction
    Notes : Unused, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Apollo 11: First Men on the Moon (Apogee Books Space)

    by Editor (ISBN: 1894959272)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : Apogee Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : science fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Apollo and Daphne: Masterpieces of Mythology

    by Antonia Barber (ISBN: 0711211930)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Apostolic See and the Jews: Documents, 1522-1538 (Studies and Texts (Pontifical Inst of Mediaeval Stds))

    by Shlomo Simonsohn (ISBN: 0888441045)

    Our Price £22.46


    Published by : Pontifical Inst of Medieval, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |