Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 11 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Apple Doll

    by Poulse, Kathleen Phillips (ISBN: 1570722226 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Overmountain Pr, Johnson City, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DOLLS FICTION GRANDPARENTS CHILDREN JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Apple Girl

    by D. Bruce Edwards (ISBN: 1905886713)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Matador, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Apple Girl

    by D. Bruce Edwards (ISBN: 1905886713)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Matador, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Aqiqa and the Crocus and Other Stories

    by Hassina Khan (ISBN: 0907459226)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Almond Press, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Arab Representations of the Occident: Western Encounters (Culture and Civilization in the Middle East) (1)

    by Rasheed El-Enany (ISBN: 0415332176)

    Our Price £66.25


    Published by : Routledge, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture Today (New edition)

    by James Steele (ISBN: 0714840971)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip on bottom of jacket on spine of book and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip on bottom of jacket on spine of book and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Are We There Yet?

    by Levithan, David (ISBN: 0007191405)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Are You in the Mood?

    by Lehmann, Stephanie (ISBN: 0758203357)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Strapless, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Are You Smarter Than a Flying Gator?: Gator Mikey Over Florida

    by Kevin Kremer (ISBN: 096633356X)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Snow in Sarasota Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Arizona Twilight Tales: Good Ghosts, Evil Spirits and Blue Ladies

    by Eppinga, Jane (ISBN: 0871089017 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co ,U.S., Boulder, CO
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT FICTION HORROR

    Add to Cart >

  • Arkwright

    by Steele, Mary Q. (ISBN: 187565724X)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Armageddon Rock

    by Mead, Miriam (ISBN: 095333290X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Phoenix Rising, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES SCIENCE FANTASY

    Add to Cart >

  • Armenian Champa Tree

    by Mahasweta Devi (ISBN: 8170461464)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Armenian Champa Tree

    by Mahasweta Devi (ISBN: 8170461464)

    Our Price £5.06


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Arms and the Man

    by Bernard Shaw (ISBN: 8170262313)

    Our Price £11.85


    Published by : Heritage
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Arriba Del Arbol (Caballo Alado: Al Paso)

    by Mireia Sanchez (ISBN: 8478644237)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Combel Editorial SA, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Art in Rome (1st ed.)

    by Carlo Pietrangeli (ISBN: 0711003998)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Rudy D. Nebres, The

    (ISBN: 086562027x)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : S Q Publications,US, New Jersey, NJ
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : FICTION GRAPHIC NOVELS

    Add to Cart >

  • Arthur's Valentine (Arthur Adventures) (Pap/Com)

    by Marc Brown (ISBN: 0316054461)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Little, Brown Young Readers, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Arthur's Valentine (Arthur Adventures) (Pap/Com)

    by Marc Brown (ISBN: 0316054461)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Little, Brown Young Readers, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Artistic Way to Go, An: An Inspector Alvarez Novel

    by Jeffries, Roderic (ISBN: 0749003979 )

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Allison & Busby, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Art-lovers

    by Walker, John A. (ISBN: 0953470334 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Cosmos Original Productions, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • AS Economics: National and International Economics

    by John Hearn (ISBN: 0860039552)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Philip Allan, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : .
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : .

    Add to Cart >

  • As Merry as Hell (First Edition)

    by Michael Halliday (ISBN: 0340164859)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Hodder, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • As the Years Go by

    by Anne Douglas (ISBN: 0749942592)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |