Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4133 records)

Page 119 of 166 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Stories from the sagas of the kings,: With introduction, notes and glossary

    by Anthony Faulkes (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Viking Society for Northern Research, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Two creases on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Two creases on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stories of Friendship (Guideposts for the Spirit) (Guideposts for the Spirit)

    (ISBN: 0824947215)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stories of Women (Literary Classics)

    by A.P. Chekhov (ISBN: 0879759011)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Stories of Women (Literary Classics)

    by A.P. Chekhov (ISBN: 0879759011)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Stork Club, The

    by Freely, Maureen (ISBN: 0747511187)

    Our Price £2.44


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Storm from the Sea

    by Peter Young (ISBN: 0905778839)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Wrens Park, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Brand new Book
    Keywords : Historical Fiction
    Notes : Brand new Book

    Add to Cart >

  • Storm over Sabah: A Novel

    by Ben Javier (ISBN: 971100514X)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Cellar Book Shop, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • Storm Warnings

    by Nancy Pickard (ISBN: 155882040X)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Storm Warnings

    by Nancy Pickard (ISBN: 155882040X)

    Our Price £5.94


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Stormstruck

    by Cathy Beveridge (ISBN: 1553800419)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Ronsdale Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Story of Esther (Anglo-Catalan Society Occasional Publications)

    by Salvador Espriu (ISBN: 0950713759)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Anglo-Catalan Society Occasional Publications, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Storymaze 4: the Golden Udder, The

    by Denton, Terry (ISBN: 186508784X )

    Our Price £0.75



    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • StoryQuarterly 39

    (ISBN: 0972244417)

    Our Price £3.42


    Published by : StoryQuarterly, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • StoryQuarterly 39

    by Anthology (ISBN: 0972244417)

    Our Price £3.54


    Published by : StoryQuarterly, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • StoryQuarterly 39

    by Anthology (ISBN: 0972244417)

    Our Price £3.54


    Published by : StoryQuarterly, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • StoryQuarterly 39

    by Anthology (ISBN: 0972244417)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : StoryQuarterly, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Straight Through the Night (Originals) (New edition)

    by Edward Allen (ISBN: 0140133585)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to back of book and edges of cover. Reading contents not affected.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : shelf wear to back of book and edges of cover. Reading contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Street / Studio: The Place of Street Art in Melbourne

    by Alison Young (ISBN: 0500500207)

    Our Price £4.22


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Australia, 2010, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Street Graphics New York (Street Graphics / Street Art) (illustrated edition)

    by Barry Dawson (ISBN: 0500284059)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Street Souls

    by William S. Hatting (ISBN: 1885003293)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Street Souls

    by Hatting, William S. (ISBN: 1885003293)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Reed (Robert D.) Publishers
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Streets of Honor

    by Stephen A. Welles (ISBN: 0978676033)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Streets of Honor, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Streetwise

    by Mohamed Choukri (ISBN: 1846590272)

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : Telegram Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Stress-Free Living: A Unique Guide to Stress-Free Living

    by M. M. Walia (ISBN: 1845571258)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some creasing to corners of cover and bottom right hand corne rof pages slightly creased up. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some creasing to corners of cover and bottom right hand corne rof pages slightly creased up. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stretford Enders, The

    by Colgan, Trevor J. (ISBN: 0099409275)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Red Fox, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN S BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION SPORTS RECREATION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 |