Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 12 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Ash on an Old Man's Sleeve

    by King, Francis (ISBN: 0749002441 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Allison & Busby, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • ASH: A Novel

    (ISBN: 1880656655 )

    Our Price £2.20



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Aso

    by Lindsey Mackie (ISBN: 1906510458)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Matador, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Assassination at Sarajevo: A Winston Churchill Adventure Mystery

    by Allan M. Loosigian (ISBN: 3922979416)

    Our Price £5.06


    Published by : Universitats-Druckerei und Verlag, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Astrid Spark, Fixologist

    by Justin D'Ath (ISBN: 1865087181)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • At the Copa (Prose) (Prose)

    by Marisa Labozzetta (ISBN: 1550712594)

    Our Price £4.48


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread

    Add to Cart >

  • At the Crossroads

    by Frankie Schelly (ISBN: 1931391327)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Booklocker.com, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Atherton: Dark Planet No. 3 (1)

    by Patrick Carman (ISBN: 0316166758)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Little, Brown Young Readers, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Atherton: House of Power No. 1 (Reprint)

    by Patrick Carman (ISBN: 0316166715)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown Young Readers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Aur y Byd

    by Roy Davies (ISBN: 0863833845)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Gomer Press, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Autobiography of Maria Callas, The: A Novel

    by Bond, Alma H. (ISBN: 0913559490 )

    Our Price £15.00



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : cover slightly ripped on the bottom of the front cover. nothing major contents are as new.
    Keywords : FICTION
    Notes : cover slightly ripped on the bottom of the front cover. nothing major contents are as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Autograph: A Modern Fable of a Father and Daughter

    by Eric Burns (ISBN: 157392167X)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Autograph: A Modern Fable of a Father and Daughter

    by Eric Burns (ISBN: 157392167X)

    Our Price £4.94


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Average American Boy

    by Jerry Hammond (ISBN: 0953913708)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Mynah Bird Press, 2001, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Average American Boy

    by Hammond, Jerry (ISBN: 0953913708)

    Our Price £1.72


    Published by : Mynah Bird Press, Watchet, Somerset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Average American Boy

    by Jerry Hammond (ISBN: 0953913708)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Mynah Bird Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Averil, My Anchor

    by D Reynolds (ISBN: 0875275397)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Averil, My Anchor

    by D Reynolds (ISBN: 0875275397)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Averil, My Anchor

    by D Reynolds (ISBN: 0875275397)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Averil, My Anchor

    by D Reynolds (ISBN: 0875275397)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Averil, My Anchor

    by Reynolds, D (ISBN: 0875275397 )

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Green (Warren H.) Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Ayla's Paradise

    by Esther Slade (ISBN: 1885003870)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A-Z Dot-to-Dots

    by Steve Harpster (ISBN: 1402707150)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A-Z of Dog Training and Behaviour

    by Kay White (ISBN: 1860540945)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ringpress Books Ltd, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : FICTION SAGAS
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Azure

    by Day, Brian (ISBN: 1550711903 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |