Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4133 records)

Page 129 of 166 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • The Dawning of the Day (1st English Language Ed)

    by Haim Sabato (ISBN: 1592641407)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Toby Press Ltd, 2007, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Days of Miracles and Wonders: An Epic of the New World Disorder

    by Louvish, Simon; Interlink Pub Group (ISBN: 156656316X )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Interlink Pub Group Inc, Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL WAR

    Add to Cart >

  • The definitive version: An anthology

    (ISBN: 1862480834)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Paper Doll, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some pages are a bit loose and there is writing on page 14, the content of the book is still absolutly fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some pages are a bit loose and there is writing on page 14, the content of the book is still absolutly fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Deliverymen

    by Alan Cooper (ISBN: 0754100502)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Minerva Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • THE DEVIL

    by FYODOR DOSTOYEVSKY (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : PENGUIN, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly stained and shelfworn.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slightly stained and shelfworn.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Devil (Art of the Novella)

    by L.N. Tolstoy (ISBN: 0974607835)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Melville House, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Devil Riding

    by Valerie Wilson Wesley (ISBN: 0709068387)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Devil's Messiah

    by Tom Farrell (ISBN: 0954295803)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : AN Publications, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Devil's Messiah

    by Tom Farrell (ISBN: 0954295803)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : AN Publications, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Devil's Messiah

    by Tom Farrell (ISBN: 0954295803)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : AN Publications, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Devil's Messiah

    by Tom Farrell (ISBN: 0954295803)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : AN Publications, 2003, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Devil's Mode and Other Stories (First Edition)

    by Anthony Burgess (ISBN: 0091741947)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Devil's Playground

    by Stav Sherez (ISBN: 0718146484)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Michael Joseph Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front and back cover creased, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : front and back cover creased, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Devil's Tears

    by M.C. Dutton (ISBN: 1906221634)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Matador, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dictionary of English Furniture (3rd Revised edition)

    by Percy Macquoid (ISBN: 1851493441)

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few knocks, scratches and some wear on covers of book but content is fine. 3 Book Set.......
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few knocks, scratches and some wear on covers of book but content is fine. 3 Book Set.......

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dirty Trilogy of Havana (Faber Caribbean)

    by Pedro Juan Gutierrez (ISBN: 0571206212)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and fading on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelf wear and fading on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dispossessed & Other Stories (First (PB))

    by Andrew Lansdown (ISBN: 1876819308)

    Our Price £20.83


    Published by : Interactive Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dog Ate My Homework

    by Caserta, Carmen; Nowitz, Marilyn (ISBN: 1880851148 )

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Greene Bark Press, Incorporated, Bridgeport, CT, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN S FICTION JUVENILE GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dominate Hand: The Unauthorized Story of Jim Jacobs and the Cult That Saved the World

    by Charles Martin (ISBN: 0615200087)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Shadow Conspiracy Publication, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Doomsday Machine: Another Astounding Adventure of Horatio Lyle (Export ed)

    by Catherine Webb (ISBN: 1905654014)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : ATOM, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Doomsday Machine: Another Astounding Adventure of Horatio Lyle (Export ed)

    by Catherine Webb (ISBN: 1905654014)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : ATOM, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dream of the Red Chamber

    by Tsao Hsueh-Chin (ISBN: 9812180060)

    Our Price £12.75


    Published by : Heian International, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Scuff along the bottom edge.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Scuff along the bottom edge.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dresskeeper

    by Mary Naylus (ISBN: 0956122280)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Prospera Publishing, 2009, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : edges of pages slightly grubby. Reading contents in very good condition..
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : edges of pages slightly grubby. Reading contents in very good condition..

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dwarf Planets (Solar System and Beyond)

    by Steve Kortenkamp (ISBN: 1429662425)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Capstone Press, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear and staining to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : science
    Notes : minor wear and staining to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Edge of the World (Terra Incognita 1)

    by Kevin J. Anderson (ISBN: 1841496626)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Orbit, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 |