Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 14 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Basket of Rain

    by Moya Goatley (ISBN: 0953930408)

    Our Price £6.47


    Published by : Emily Publications, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Basket of Rain

    by Moya Goatley (ISBN: 0953930408)

    Our Price £6.47


    Published by : Emily Publications, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Basketball Stars (High Interest Books: Greatest Sports Heroes)

    by Therese Shea (ISBN: 053112584X)

    Our Price £12.38


    Published by : Children's Press(CT), 2007
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor mark on back cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor mark on back cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Bat Boy Lives!: The Weekly World News Guide to Politics, Culture, Celebrities, Alien Abductions, and the Mutant Freaks That Shape Our World

    by David Perel (ISBN: 1402728239)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Sterling, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bathhouse

    by Farnoosh Moshiri (ISBN: 0930773624)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Black Heron Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild wear to dust cover, otherwise as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shows some mild wear to dust cover, otherwise as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Battery Hens

    by Ray Martin (ISBN: 1906221596)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Matador, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Bayou Folk

    by Chopin, Kate (ISBN: 1573929751)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Beach Ball Has Them All!, A

    by West, Linzi (ISBN: 1845073371)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION NONFICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Bear Rescue: Changing the Future for Endangered Wildlife (Firefly Animal Rescue) (illustrated edition)

    by Keltie Thomas (ISBN: 1552979210)

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2006, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Bear Ridge: A Novel

    by Elaine Long (ISBN: 0826337422)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Bear v. Shark

    by Bachelder, Christopher (ISBN: 0747561516)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Beaufort

    by Ron Leshem (ISBN: 0099516721)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Vintage, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful Mourning

    by Miles, Sarah (ISBN: 0753807882)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Beaver: A Play

    by Dey, Claudia (ISBN: 0921368976 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Playwrights Canada Pr, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENGLISH LITERATURE FICTION CANADA

    Add to Cart >

  • Becky Chan: A Novel

    by Jared Mitchell (ISBN: 088924300X)

    Our Price £5.09


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Becoming Madame Mao

    by Anchee Min (ISBN: 0749004886)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allison & Busby, 2000, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : SEALED/NEW
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : SEALED/NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Becoming Madame Mao

    by Miri, Anchee (ISBN: 0749004886)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allison & Busby, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Bedford Camper Vans and Motorhomes: The Inside Story

    by Martin Watts (ISBN: 1847971571)

    Our Price £11.37


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused. A small rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bedtime Hugs

    (ISBN: 0785348581)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Publications International, Limited, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN FICTION BEDTIME JUVENILE DREAMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Bedtime Stories: The Short, Long and Tall Tales of a Sleepwriter (Bedtime Stories): The Short, Long and Tall Tales of a Sleepwriter (Bedtime Stories)

    by Barbara Worton (ISBN: 0979066107)

    Our Price £4.22


    Published by : Great Little Books, LLC, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Beech Bank Girls: Every Girl Has A Story

    by Eleanor Watkins (ISBN: 0953696340)

    Our Price £2.46


    Published by : Dernier Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Before I Forget (First Edition)

    by Andre Brink (ISBN: 0436205378)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Before My Time (3Rev Ed)

    by Niccolo Tucci (ISBN: 1559210559)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Moyer Bell Ltd ,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Before My Time

    by Tucci, Niccolo (ISBN: 1559210559 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Moyer Bell Ltd ,U.S., Wakefield, RI
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Before the Volcano Erupted: The Ancient Ceren Village in Central America (New Ed)

    by Payson D. Sheets (ISBN: 0292777612)

    Our Price £33.28


    Published by : University of Texas Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |