Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4133 records)

Page 149 of 166 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • The Year That Trembled

    by Scott Lax (ISBN: 0839786603)

    Our Price £9.55


    Published by : Paul S. Eriksson, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Year We Disappeared: A Father - Daughter Memoir

    by Cylin Busby (ISBN: 1408802015)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2009, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • The Yellow House (1)

    by Patricia Falvey (ISBN: 1599952017)

    Our Price £7.58


    Published by : Center Street, 2010, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Thelma

    by Marie Corelli (ISBN: 0554394146)

    Our Price £20.49


    Published by : Bastian Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has some minor marks on the cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : has some minor marks on the cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • There is a Happy Land (Imprint Books) (New edition)

    by Keith Waterhouse (ISBN: 0582233755)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : Longman, 1968, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to the edges of the covers and to the front of the cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to the edges of the covers and to the front of the cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • There Once Was a Boy Called Tashi (New edition)

    by Anna Fienberg (ISBN: 1741147190)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • They Gave Me a Seafire (First Edition)

    by R.M. Crosley (ISBN: 0906393566)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : no dust jacket
    Keywords : History
    Notes : no dust jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • Things from the Past

    by Steven Deighan (ISBN: 0955031435)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : Hadesgate Publications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Third Eye

    by Mahtab Narsimhan (ISBN: 1550027506)

    Our Price £3.37


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Thirsty Horse of Mongolia, The

    by Sansom, Anthony (ISBN: 0972312706 )

    Our Price £4.85



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Thirteenth Summer: A Classic Story of a Boy's Coming of Age

    by Jose Luis Olaizola (ISBN: 0889950946)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : Red Deer College Press,Canada, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • This Child's Gonna Live

    by Wright, Sarah (ISBN: 0935312676 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Feminist Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MARYLAND FICTION MOTHER CHILD AFRO

    Add to Cart >

  • This Child's Gonna Live

    by Wright, Sarah (ISBN: 0935312676 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Feminist Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MARYLAND FICTION MOTHER CHILD AFRO

    Add to Cart >

  • This is it

    by Jan Kersschot (ISBN: 1842930931)

    Our Price £3.44


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • This Other Salt (New Ed)

    by Aamer Hussein (ISBN: 0863565328)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • This Other Salt

    by Hussein, Aamer (ISBN: 0863565328)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • This Side of Paradise

    by Layne, Steven (ISBN: 1589802543 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • This Side of Paradise (Literary Classics (Amherst, N.Y.).)

    by F.Scott Fitzgerald (ISBN: 1591021448)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • This Side of Paradise (Literary Classics (Amherst, N.Y.).)

    by F.Scott Fitzgerald (ISBN: 1591021448)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and an adhesive mark on first page. Reading content remains in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and an adhesive mark on first page. Reading content remains in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • This Side of Paradise: The Price of Perfection Has Skyrocketed

    by Steven L. Layne (ISBN: 1589800966)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • This Side of Paradise: The Price of Perfection Has Skyrocketed

    by Steven L. Layne (ISBN: 1589800966)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2003, Altrincham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • This Side of Paradise: The Price of Perfection Has Skyrocketed

    by Layne, Steven L. (ISBN: 1589800966 )

    Our Price £3.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SCIENCE JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • This Way Home

    by King-Gamble, Marcia (ISBN: 1583142983)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : BET Books,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION ROMANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Thorn Castle

    by Robert Dornburg (ISBN: 0615214118)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Robert Dornburg Publishing, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Those Bones Are Not My Child (New Ed)

    by Toni Cade Bambara (ISBN: 0704346559)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Women's Press Ltd,The, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 |