Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 15 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Beginnings: Stories of Canada's Past

    by Walsh, Ann (ISBN: 0921870876 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Ronsdale Press
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Being Big

    by Sharon Liddell (ISBN: 0929005600)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Second Story Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Beirut Conspiracy

    by John R. Childress (ISBN: 1930754558)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Belle Sauvage

    by Richard Manton (ISBN: 0929654013)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Blue Moon Books Inc, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Adult Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Beloved Stranger

    by Boylan, Clare (ISBN: 0316848077)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Little, Brown, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION SAGAS

    Add to Cart >

  • Ben Franklin's War

    by Stephen Eaton Hume (ISBN: 1550026380)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ben Jonson: His Life and Work

    by Rosalind Miles (ISBN: 0710208383)

    Our Price £1.51


    Published by : Routledge, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip on top of jacket on spine of book and some minor shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : A tiny rip on top of jacket on spine of book and some minor shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beneath the Deep Twilight

    by Simon Varley (ISBN: 1857767942)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Beneath the Faceless Mountain (Fiction)

    by Roberta Rees (ISBN: 0889951063)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Red Deer Press, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Beneath the Faceless Mountain (Fiction)

    by Roberta Rees (ISBN: 0889951063)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Red Deer Press, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Berries Cookbook (Nature's Gourmet)

    by Carol Ann Shipman (ISBN: 0888395124)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Friends

    by Moody, Martha (ISBN: 1573229350 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Riverhead Books,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Mounted Police Stories

    (ISBN: 0888640544 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : new book
    Keywords : FICTION ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS SOCIAL
    Notes : new book

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of Arthur C.Clarke

    by Arthur C. Clarke (ISBN: 0283979798)

    Our Price £18.25


    Published by : Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of Victor Hugo (Csa Classic Authors)

    by Victor Hugo (ISBN: 1904605826)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : CSA WORD, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best S&M Erotica: v. 2

    by M. Christian (ISBN: 1562015095)

    Our Price £6.72


    Published by : Blue Moon Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Best We Forget

    by Clancy, Bernard (ISBN: 0958771898)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Indra Publishing
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION WAR

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Western Stories

    (ISBN: 0600502163)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Old book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Old book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Will Always Do

    by Edward Clarke (ISBN: 0950214833)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Standfast P., 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Betrayal (Airside / Export Ed)

    by Paul Carson (ISBN: 0434013048)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : William Heinemann Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Than Life

    by Gunning, Margaret (ISBN: 1896300693)

    Our Price £5.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Between Mothers and Daughters: Stories Across a Generation

    (ISBN: 1558614591)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Between Mothers and Daughters: Stories Across a Generation

    (ISBN: 1558614591 )

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Between Mothers and Daughters: Stories Across a Generation (The Women's Stories Project) (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 9781558614598)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Between the Lines: International Short Stories of War

    (ISBN: 0870813293)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1994, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |