Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4133 records)

Page 164 of 166 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Women (New Ed)

    by Charles Bukowski (ISBN: 0352309679)

    Our Price £13.94


    Published by : Star, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Women in the Trees: US Women's Short Stories About Battering and Resistance, 1839-2000 (Women's Stories Project) (1st Feminist Press Ed)

    (ISBN: 9781558614871)

    Our Price £3.24


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Women of Pride: The Devadasi Heritage

    by Lakshmi Vishwanathan (ISBN: 8174366725)

    Our Price £21.52


    Published by : Roli Books, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Women on War: An International Anthology of Writings from Antiquity to the Present (2nd Ed)

    by Daniela Gioseff (ISBN: 9781558614093)

    Our Price £4.26


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Women Write Murders (Mystery Novellas) (Mystery Novellas)

    (ISBN: 0897332679)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Wonderfull (Nunatak Fiction): A Novel

    by William Neil Scott (ISBN: 1897126190)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : Newest Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Wondrous Women: A Celebration of the Short Story (Selected Shorts)

    by Symphonyspace (ISBN: 1934033065)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Symphony Space, 2008
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Wooing of Earth

    by Rene Dubos (ISBN: 0485112094)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Athlone P., 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Ex-Library book. A large rip on jacket on front of book and some wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Ex-Library book. A large rip on jacket on front of book and some wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Words of Dance

    by Alberto Testa (ISBN: 8873015557)

    Our Price £9.28


    Published by : Gremese International,Italy, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Working with Emotional Intelligence

    by Goleman Daniel (ISBN: 0747542902)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Works (Centenary Edition of the Works of Nathaniel Hawhtorne) (Centenary e.)

    by Nathaniel Hawthorne (ISBN: 0814202047)

    Our Price £74.89


    Published by : Ohio State U.P., 1986, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • World Cup (Matt Christopher Legendary Sports Events) (1)

    by Matt Christopher (ISBN: 0316044849)

    Our Price £0.45


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • World of Warcraft

    by Walter Simonson (ISBN: 1401218369)

    Our Price £7.91


    Published by : Wildstorm, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • World population prospects: the 2004 revision, Vol. 3: Analytical report (Population Studies) (1)

    by United Nations: Department of Economic and Social Affairs: Population Division (ISBN: 9211514096)

    Our Price £9.13


    Published by : UN, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • World Press Photo: Next #01

    by World Press Photo (ISBN: 9053307621)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Schilt Publishing, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Worlds within: The Japanese Home

    by M.K. Shanker (ISBN: 9627283789)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : Formasia Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Worm in the Bud

    by Owen, June Duncan (ISBN: 1920787127 )

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Indra Publishing, Briar Hill, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Worm's Eye View

    by Popper, Garry (ISBN: 1841610259 )

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Wound Up! (Psst)

    (ISBN: 1843570793)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Contender Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Wounded Tigress

    by Mridula Mitra Vyas (ISBN: 1896209424)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Bayeux Arts Inc., Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover slightly faded, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : cover slightly faded, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing Chicago: Modernism, Ethnography and the Novel (The Social Foundations of Aesthetic Forms)

    by C Cappetti (ISBN: 0231081294)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1993, Poland
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Wuthering Heights

    by Emily Bronte (ISBN: 8170262216)

    Our Price £13.14


    Published by : Heritage Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to covers, otherwise ok.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shows shelfware to covers, otherwise ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wuthering Heights (New edition)

    by Emily Bronte (ISBN: 1557012385)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelf wear to cover and book slightly bent. Software included. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : shelf wear to cover and book slightly bent. Software included. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wuthering Heights (Classic Library)

    by Emily Bronte (ISBN: 0856900168)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : FRANKLIN LIBRARY, 1974, Plano, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wuthering Heights (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by Emily Bronte (ISBN: 1904633048)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 |