We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Fiction (4088 records)
by Karl Vincent (ISBN: 0955123828)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Citation Press, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Signed by authorKeywords : fictionNotes : Signed by author
Add to Cart >
by Adenike Marie Davidson (ISBN: 0883782812)
Our Price £10.65
Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Anonymous (ISBN: 0340625686)
Our Price £14.99
Published by : New English Library Ltd, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : fictionNotes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Rick Schmidt (ISBN: 0955861314)
Our Price £1.38
Published by : Picnic Publishing Ltd, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : fiction
by Anjana Basu (ISBN: )
Our Price £8.56
Published by : India Ink, 1905Binding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Surface damage to the spine. Content is fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Surface damage to the spine. Content is fine.
(ISBN: 0713661461)
Our Price £1.50
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwearKeywords : fictionNotes : slight shelfwear
by Blizzard, C. D. (ISBN: 1931062269)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Pivotal Books, Daytona Beach, Florida, U.S.A.Condition : FineComments : UNUSED AND UNREADKeywords : FICTIONNotes : UNUSED AND UNREAD
(ISBN: 2277330612)
Published by : J'AI LU, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by A Cabantous (ISBN: 0231118767)
Published by : Columbia University Press, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Historical Fiction
by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 0375760059)
Our Price £4.90
Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED
by Richard Passmore (ISBN: 0950601225)
Our Price £3.87
Published by : Thomas Harmsworth Publishing Co, 1981Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.Keywords : fictionNotes : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.
by David Sapsted (ISBN: 1848760019)
Published by : Matador, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.Keywords : fictionNotes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
by Gunther Lutz (ISBN: 0727806734)
Our Price £12.47
Published by : Severn House Publishers Ltd, 1981Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.Keywords : fictionNotes : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.
by Andrew Sinclair (ISBN: 095404763X)
Our Price £2.99
Published by : Sinclair-Stevenson, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear to jacket - small nick to jacket on spinal fold. Contents like new.Keywords : Historical FictionNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear to jacket - small nick to jacket on spinal fold. Contents like new.
by MJ Akbar (ISBN: )
Our Price £5.95
Published by : LotusBinding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Meira Cook (ISBN: 1896300286)
Our Price £6.08
Published by : NeWest Press, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : fiction
by David McRae (ISBN: 1550027549)
Our Price £3.02
Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2008, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED
by Carlos Montemayor (ISBN: 0917635167)
Our Price £9.30
Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Lisa Smedman (ISBN: 0451457099)
Our Price £7.00
Published by : Signet, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED
Our Price £5.99
Published by : Signet, 1998, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by Jean Lorrah (ISBN: 1932100032)
Published by : BenBella Books, 2001, Bath, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : fictionNotes : Unused
Published by : BenBella Books, 2001, Oststeinbek, GermanyBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : fictionNotes : Unused
by Skene-Melvin, David (ISBN: 0889242739 )
Our Price £7.95
Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE
by Joan Smith (ISBN: 0709065795)
Our Price £2.59
Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust coverKeywords : fictionNotes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover
by Christina Benitez (ISBN: 8492463937)
Our Price £17.10
Published by : Loft Publications, 2010Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction