Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 17 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Black Knife: A Cold-Hearted Killing Machine at the Cutting Edge of Terror

    by Karl Vincent (ISBN: 0955123828)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Citation Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Signed by author
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Signed by author

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Nation Novel: Imagining Homeplaces in Early African-American Literature

    by Adenike Marie Davidson (ISBN: 0883782812)

    Our Price £10.65


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Pearl: v. 1: The Memoirs of a Victorian Sex Magician

    by Anonymous (ISBN: 0340625686)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : New English Library Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Black President

    by Rick Schmidt (ISBN: 0955861314)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Picnic Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Tougue

    by Anjana Basu (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.56


    Published by : India Ink, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Surface damage to the spine. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Surface damage to the spine. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Black's Medical Dictionary (Writing Handbook) (41st Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0713661461)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Blackwater

    by Blizzard, C. D. (ISBN: 1931062269)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Pivotal Books, Daytona Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED AND UNREAD
    Keywords : FICTION
    Notes : UNUSED AND UNREAD

    Add to Cart >

  • Blanche epiphanie ****

    (ISBN: 2277330612)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : J'AI LU, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Blasphemy: Impious Speech in the West from the Seventeenth to the Nineteenth Century (European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism) (1st Edition.)

    by A Cabantous (ISBN: 0231118767)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Bleak House (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 0375760059)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Blenheim Boy (EX-LIBRARY)

    by Richard Passmore (ISBN: 0950601225)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Thomas Harmsworth Publishing Co, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blind Willie

    by David Sapsted (ISBN: 1848760019)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Matador, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood and Ice (New Ed)

    by Gunther Lutz (ISBN: 0727806734)

    Our Price £12.47


    Published by : Severn House Publishers Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood and Kin: An Empire Saga

    by Andrew Sinclair (ISBN: 095404763X)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Sinclair-Stevenson, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear to jacket - small nick to jacket on spinal fold. Contents like new.
    Keywords : Historical Fiction
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear to jacket - small nick to jacket on spinal fold. Contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Brothers, a family saga

    by MJ Akbar (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Lotus
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Girls (Nunatak Fiction)

    by Meira Cook (ISBN: 1896300286)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : NeWest Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood of the Donnellys

    by David McRae (ISBN: 1550027549)

    Our Price £3.02


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2008, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Relations: A Novel (Plover Contemporary Latin-American Classics in English Translation)

    by Carlos Montemayor (ISBN: 0917635167)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Sport (Shadowrun S.)

    by Lisa Smedman (ISBN: 0451457099)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Signet, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Sport (Shadowrun S.)

    by Lisa Smedman (ISBN: 0451457099)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Signet, 1998, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Will Tell (1st BenBella Books Ed)

    by Jean Lorrah (ISBN: 1932100032)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BenBella Books, 2001, Bath, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Will Tell (1st BenBella Books Ed)

    by Jean Lorrah (ISBN: 1932100032)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BenBella Books, 2001, Oststeinbek, Germany
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Bloody York: Tales of Mayhem, Murder, and Mystery in Toronto

    by Skene-Melvin, David (ISBN: 0889242739 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Blossom Time

    by Joan Smith (ISBN: 0709065795)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue Houses: Sustainable Homes

    by Christina Benitez (ISBN: 8492463937)

    Our Price £17.10


    Published by : Loft Publications, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |