Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 18 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Bluebird Conspiracy: Orwellian Forces Plot to Take Over America

    by Jack Cade (ISBN: 0977472523)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Laurel Mystery Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : science fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Blueglass

    by Christopher P. Wilson (ISBN: 0233985662)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Andre Deutsch Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some scratching on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some scratching on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bluegrass: A History (Music in American Life) (Illini Books Ed)

    by Neil V. Rosenberg (ISBN: 025206304X)

    Our Price £10.22


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bluewater Down

    by Rick O'Reilly (ISBN: 1930754566)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Bo and the Missing Dogs

    by Simmons, Lynn Sheffield (ISBN: 1589802195 )

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION ANIMALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Bo, the Famous Retriever

    by Simmons, Lynn Sheffield (ISBN: 1589802179 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Body Clock - The Effects of Time on Human Health (Reprint)

    by Dr Martin Hughes (ISBN: 0864381077)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Andromeda Oxford Ltd, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good

    Add to Cart >

  • Bold Spirit

    by Wallis Peel (ISBN: 0954726839)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Giete, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Bon Voyage, Mrs.Frampton

    by Gems, Pam (ISBN: 0747507031)

    Our Price £1.47


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Bone by Bone by Bone

    by Tony Johnston (ISBN: 1845071743)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Boo Ghosts I Haven't Loved

    by Mady (ISBN: 1550210890 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Nc Pr, Downsview, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of Frome

    by Michael McGarvie (ISBN: 086023097X)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Barracuda Bks., 1980, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has shelfware. Content is in good condition.
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION NONFICTION
    Notes : Dust jacket has shelfware. Content is in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of Knights, The

    by L.A. Williams (ISBN: 1402745567)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Sterling, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of Poems on Bereavement and the Grieving Process

    by Wendy Elmer (ISBN: 0595300790)

    Our Price £4.57


    Published by : iUniverse.com, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of the Dead

    by Patricia Cornwell (ISBN: 0751534056)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sphere, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Boombox: A Novel

    by Gabriel Cohen (ISBN: 0897335589)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Boombox: A Novel

    by Gabriel Cohen (ISBN: 0897335589)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Boombox: A Novel

    by Gabriel Cohen (ISBN: 0897335589)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Boone System, The

    by Kemp, Percy (ISBN: 0863567541)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION ESPIONAGE

    Add to Cart >

  • Border Collies. Richtig verstehen, erziehen, beschftigen

    by Barbara Sykes (ISBN: 3886278069)

    Our Price £41.14



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Border Lass

    by Amanda Scott (ISBN: 0446197998)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Forever, 2008
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Borderline

    by Bacon, Eugen M. (ISBN: 1904744796)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Troubador Publishing Ltd
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 204 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE
    Notes : 204 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boris (New Ed)

    by Cynthia Rylant (ISBN: 0152058095)

    Our Price £0.66


    Published by : Harcourt Children's Books,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Borneo Story [The Fighting Saga of the SAS Book 7] (paperback / softback)

    by James Albany (ISBN: 0330282395)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Macmillan/ Pan Books, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boss (2)

    by Andrew O'Keeffe (ISBN: 1929774893)

    Our Price £7.19


    Published by : Greenleaf Book Group LLC, 2009, Cardiff, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |