Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 19 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Boris (New Ed)

    by Cynthia Rylant (ISBN: 0152058095)

    Our Price £0.66


    Published by : Harcourt Children's Books,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Borneo Story [The Fighting Saga of the SAS Book 7] (paperback / softback)

    by James Albany (ISBN: 0330282395)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Macmillan/ Pan Books, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boss (2)

    by Andrew O'Keeffe (ISBN: 1929774893)

    Our Price £7.19


    Published by : Greenleaf Book Group LLC, 2009, Cardiff, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Boxing's Best Short Stories (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0285636332)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Boy of Mine (1 Brdbk)

    by Jabari Asim (ISBN: 0316735779)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Little, Brown Young Readers, 2010
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Boy of the Border

    by Arna Bontemps (ISBN: 9780979098703)

    Our Price £6.57


    Published by : Sweet Earth Flying Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Boy's House: New and Selected Stories (New Ed)

    by Jim Heynen (ISBN: 0873514386)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Brad's Universe

    by Woodbury, Mary (ISBN: 1551431203 )

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Orca Book Publishers,Canada, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Brain and Body

    by Frost, Richard (ISBN: 0749004665 )

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Allison & Busby, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Brass Bed and Other Stories

    by Pearl Cleage (ISBN: 0883781271)

    Our Price £1.96


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Brave New Wanda: A Novel

    by Lynda Rutledge (ISBN: 0974342750)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : WordFarm, 2004, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Bravo Persevere!

    by Spencer, Robert (ISBN: 0718829719)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Lutterworth Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : ADVENTURE AND ADVENTURERS_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu: Advanced Techniques

    by D Gurgel Do Amaral (ISBN: 9657178126)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Dekel Publishing House, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Creasing to top corner of book.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Creasing to top corner of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Breakfast at Dawn

    by Roma Sanders (ISBN: 1846241529)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Breathing Water

    by Crate, Joan (ISBN: 0920897606)

    Our Price £3.50



    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Breathing Water (Nunatak fiction)

    by Joan Crate (ISBN: 0920897606)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : NeWest Press,Canada, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Breeding Madness

    by Robert Dewfall (ISBN: 1861068085)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Minerva Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Brideshead Revisited

    by Evelyn Waugh (ISBN: 1904605575)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : CSA WORD, 2006
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (Abridged)

    by Helen Fielding (ISBN: 0375416048)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Random House Audible, 2000
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Audio book.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Audio book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bridget Jones's Diary: A Novel (New edition)

    by Helen Fielding (ISBN: 0330332775)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Picador, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Bright's Crossing

    by Cameron, Anne (ISBN: 1550170228 )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Harbour Publishing,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Brigid

    by Jill Blee (ISBN: 0958580545)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Indra Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain at War: Colour Photography from the Second World War

    by Keith Pointing (ISBN: 1840672935)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Light marking to cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Light marking to cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain BC: Life In Britain and Ireland before the Romans (illustrated edition)

    by Francis Pryor (ISBN: 0007126921)

    Our Price £12.75


    Published by : HarperCollins, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Best Walks

    by Tom Quinn (ISBN: 1845377842)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |