Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 20 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Britain's Structure and Scenery (Collins New Naturalist Series) (Reprint)

    by Laurence Dudley Stamp (ISBN: 000219077X)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Collins, 1984
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A couple of creases and a lot of scratches on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A couple of creases and a lot of scratches on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • British Film Studios (2nd edition)

    by Patricia Warren (ISBN: 0713486449)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : very minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : very minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • British Fungus Flora Part 9 - Russulaceae: Lactarius: Russulaceae - Lactarius Pt. 9

    by Roy Watling (ISBN: 1872291341)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Environment
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • British Novel : Scott Through Hardy (Goldentree Bibliographies Series in Language and Literature)

    by Watt, Ian (ISBN: 0882955330)

    Our Price £3.48


    Published by : Harlan Davidson Incorporated, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ENGLISH FICTION BIBLIOGRAPHY HISTORY CRITICISM 19TH CENTURY LITERARY EUROPEAN IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH REFERENCE BIBLIOGRAPHIES INDEXES

    Add to Cart >

  • British Realist Theatre: New Wave in Its Context, 1956-65 (First Edition)

    by Stephen Lacey (ISBN: 0415123119)

    Our Price £9.19


    Published by : Routledge, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover and sticker mark on back otherwise fine
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : minor wear on cover and sticker mark on back otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Broke Heart Blues (New edition)

    by Joyce Carol Oates (ISBN: 1860497705)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Broken

    by Blizzard, C. D. (ISBN: 1931062226)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Pivotal Books, Daytona Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Broken Dreams: 1

    by Amanda Hyde (ISBN: 0968580351)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Manor House Publishing Inc, 2002, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Bronte Country (New Ed)

    by Tom Howard (ISBN: 1840671114)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Brontegate: A Gothic Romance (The Milton Crookshank memoirs) (paperback / softback)

    by Peter Lorrimer Whitehead (ISBN: 0952203529)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Hathor Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brother's Keeper

    by Steven Owad (ISBN: 1894917596)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Napoleon Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Brothers, The

    by Janice James (ISBN: 0727401203)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : White Lion Publrs., 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brown Harvest

    by Russell, Jay (ISBN: 1568582110)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Four Walls Eight Windows Publishing Co,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Brown's Requiem (American Crime) (New Ed)

    by James Ellroy (ISBN: 0850317436)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Allison & Busby, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows some age, reading text fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shows some age, reading text fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bruno the Bear and the Big Black Monster

    by Swallow, Su (ISBN: 0237517817 )

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Bubba Whartz Stories

    by Stinemetz, Morgan (ISBN: 1589800133 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Bubba Whartz Stories

    by Morgan Stinemetz (ISBN: 1589800133)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Bubbles

    by Prince, Peter (ISBN: 0747549176)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • budapest anno

    by hermadik kiadas (ISBN: 9631318281)

    Our Price £7.99



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Historical Fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddha

    by Jon Ortner (ISBN: 1844833704)

    Our Price £6.10


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007, Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddy Boy Brooks Takes the Wheel: A Mile Wide Tale from the Mighty Mississippi

    by Glynn Singleton (ISBN: 1570723206)

    Our Price £4.07


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight damage to jacket
    Keywords : Historical Fiction
    Notes : slight damage to jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • BUG Britain and Ireland 2005: The Backpackers' Ultimate Guide (Backpackers' Ultimate Guidebook: Britain & Ireland) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0958179654)

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : Bug Backpackers Guide, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • BUG New Zealand 2005: The Backpackers' Ultimate Guide (Backpackers' Ultimate Guidebook: New Zealand) (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0958179638)

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : Bug Backpackers Guide, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bug Watch (I love reading)

    by Monica Hughes (ISBN: 1860070442)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ticktock Media, 1905, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LITERATURE FICTION CLASSICS LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Bull by the Tale

    by John Duncklee (ISBN: 0826338895)

    Our Price £3.11


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |