Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 22 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Calling the Fish and Other Stories

    (ISBN: 1877276103 )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Cambalache: Y Otros Relatos (Villegas Cuento) (illustrated edition)

    by Mauricio Botero Caicedo (ISBN: 9588160502)

    Our Price £3.94


    Published by : Editores Villegas, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cameron Castle

    by Ross, Marilyn (ISBN: 0786246081)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Thorndike Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY NOVA SCOTIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Can You Help Me Find My Smile? (Another Sommer-Time Story)

    by Carl Sommer (ISBN: 1575370077)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Advance Publishing(TX), 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread and unused.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada and the Liberation of the Netherlands, May 1945

    by Goddard, Lance (ISBN: 1550025473 )

    Our Price £13.25


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : HISTORY SECOND WORLD WAR FICTION
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Canary: A Novel

    by Cohan, Tony (ISBN: 0918226376 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Acrobat Books,U.S., Venice, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Captain Cook: Voyager Between Two Worlds (First Edition)

    by John Gascoigne (ISBN: 1847250025)

    Our Price £9.41


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2007, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Captives (New Ed)

    by Shaun Hutson (ISBN: 0751500046)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Time Warner Paperbacks, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Carbon Fibres in Engineering

    by Marcus Langley (ISBN: 0070844216)

    Our Price £18.62


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Education, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Caring for Cathy

    by Gil Hogg (ISBN: 1906221472)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Matador, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Carl Nielsen (20th-Century Composers)

    by Jack Lawson (ISBN: 0714835072)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Front cover has been ripped off but celotaped back on also a light crease and minor shelf wear on cover. The first title page has also come apart from book and one page has two creases on. Content is otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Front cover has been ripped off but celotaped back on also a light crease and minor shelf wear on cover. The first title page has also come apart from book and one page has two creases on. Content is otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Carla and Annie

    by Smith, Susan (ISBN: 0913543136 )

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : African Amer Images, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Carlos and Little Wolf

    by Harker, Lesley (ISBN: 0099644517)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ANIMALS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Casa Azul: An Encounter with Frida Kahlo (Art Encounters S.): An Encounter with Frida Kahlo (Art Encounters)

    by Laban Carrick Hill (ISBN: 0823004112)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Casi La Luna

    by Alice Sebold (ISBN: 9780307392046)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Random House Mondadori, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cassie the Posh Cat: Staying in Shape

    by Volke, Gordon (ISBN: 1841611697 )

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION ANIMALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Cassiopeia Grail

    by Frank Mari D'Alessandro (ISBN: 097780321X)

    Our Price £13.05


    Published by : Dr Frank M D'Alessandro, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Castle Rackrent (New title)

    by Maria Edgeworth (ISBN: 087220877X)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 2007, Irvington, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Castles and Landscapes (Archaeology of Medieval Europe)

    by O.H. Creighton (ISBN: 0826458963)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Leicester University Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Castro Gene

    by Todd Buchholz (ISBN: 1933515066)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Oceanview Publishing, 2008, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cat and Mouse,

    by Grass, Gunter (ISBN: 0826407331)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Catching Fish and Other Stories

    by Mukherjee, Meera (ISBN: 8170461804)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, Calcutta, India
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION SHORT

    Add to Cart >

  • Catching the Light

    by Karen Powell (ISBN: 1905128045)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Harbour Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Catching the Light

    by Karen Powell (ISBN: 1905128045)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harbour Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cattle

    by Sarwa, Greg M. (ISBN: 0976620219 )

    Our Price £3.56


    Published by : Ampol Publishing
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |