Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 24 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Charlene's Choice (I'm a Great Little Kid) (I'm a Great Little Kid)

    by Linda Sky Grossman (ISBN: 1896764479)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Second Story Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Charles Dickens: Great Expectations, David Copperfield, Oliver Twist, A Christmas Carol: Great Illustrated ... Oliver Twist, A Christmas Carol

    by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 1905716656)

    Our Price £9.19


    Published by : CRW Publishing Limited, 2009
    Binding : Bonded Leather
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Charlie: A Novel of War

    by Joanna Catherine Scott (ISBN: 093077373X)

    Our Price £3.73


    Published by : Black Heron Press, 2008, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Charlie's Monsters (Nightmare Academy)

    by Dean Lorey (ISBN: 0007257198)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Charlotte Temple (Modern Library (Paperback)) (Modern Library Pbk. Ed)

    by Rowson (ISBN: 0812971213)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : Random House Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Charlotte,the Lucky Charm

    by Grenon, Macha (ISBN: 2895170223)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Coffragants,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Charlotte's Vow

    by Marion Woodson (ISBN: 0888784139)

    Our Price £1.92


    Published by : Press Porcepic,Ontario, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chasing Shadows

    by Henighan, Tom (ISBN: 1550025023 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Chasing Shadows (Shelby Belgarden Mystery)

    by Tom Henighan (ISBN: 1550025023)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cheeks O'Chafenrump: Withdrawal Anxiety

    by Rich Walker (ISBN: 0977711811)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : RW Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Chef's Secrets: Insider Techniques from America's Culinary Masters

    by Francine Maroukian (ISBN: 1594740054)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Quirk Books, 2004, london
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Chelonia Green: Champion of Turtles

    by Christobel Mattingley (ISBN: 1741751713)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chelsea Blues (Open Market Ed)

    by Cooper (ISBN: 0897332288)

    Our Price £4.02


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cherished Illusions: A Novel

    by Sarah Stern (ISBN: 0892216123)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : New Leaf Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • CHESHIRE V.C.

    by RUSSELL BRADDON (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : COMPANION BOOK CLUB, 1902
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Chess for the Love of it

    by Andrew Rowland Benedick Thomas (ISBN: 0710075286)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1973, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Some shelfwear fading and creasing to cover and pages.
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES
    Notes : Some shelfwear fading and creasing to cover and pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chez Moi

    by Agnes Desarthe (ISBN: 1846271010)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Portobello Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago Loop (1st)

    by Paul Theroux (ISBN: 0241129494)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicky Chicky Chook Chook

    by MacLennan, Cathy (ISBN: 1905417314)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Boxer Book
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : BIRDS_FICTION SOUND_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION STORIES
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Chico Resch's Tales from the Devils Ice

    by Glenn Chico Resch (ISBN: 1582618259)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Sports Publishing LLC, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket torn by spine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Dust jacket torn by spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Child of Flame (Crown of Stars) (paperback / softback)

    by Kate Elliott (ISBN: 1857239474)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Orbit, 2000, Fredonia, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Child to the Waters

    by J E Kibler (ISBN: 1589800958 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Child to the Waters

    by J E Kibler (ISBN: 1589800958)

    Our Price £3.08


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Children's Illustrated Dictionary

    (ISBN: 075256448X)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Chile in Pictures (Visual Geography (Lerner)) (2Rev Ed)

    by Francesca Davis DiPiazza (ISBN: 0822565870)

    Our Price £8.87


    Published by : Lerner Publishing Group, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight mark on back cover and a crease on the front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight mark on back cover and a crease on the front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |