Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 26 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Circling Eden: A Novel of Israel in Stories

    by Carol Magun (ISBN: 0897334124)

    Our Price £1.47


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Circling Eden: A Novel of Israel in Stories

    by Carol Magun (ISBN: 0897334124)

    Our Price £1.47


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cities of the Plain (Border Trilogy) (3)

    by Cormac McCarthy (ISBN: 0330390163)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Picador, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a small nick to bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a small nick to bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • City Lights (Our Earth Collection)

    by Parkstone Press (ISBN: 1844847764)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : Parkstone Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • City of Baraboo (Macdonald science fiction) (hardcover)

    by Barry B Longyear (ISBN: 0356097870)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Macdonald, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • City of Gold and Shadows

    by Ellis Peters (ISBN: 0333150031)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Macmillan, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Back cover of dust jacket has been torn.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Back cover of dust jacket has been torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • City of Strangers

    by Ian MacKenzie (ISBN: 0099531852)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Vintage, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Civilization On Loan

    by Kiewe H. E. (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Alden And Mowbray, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Shelfwear on the cover and ageing on the page edges, reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shelfwear on the cover and ageing on the page edges, reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Claremont Tales (illustrated edition)

    by Richard A. Lupoff (ISBN: 1930846002)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Claremont Tales (illustrated edition)

    by Richard A. Lupoff (ISBN: 1930846002)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Claremont Tales (illustrated edition)

    by Richard A. Lupoff (ISBN: 1930846002)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Claremont Tales II (1)

    by Richard A. Lupoff (ISBN: 193084607X)

    Our Price £4.23


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some denting to top of book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some denting to top of book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clarissa

    by Samuel Richardson (ISBN: 0670808296)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Viking, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book without dust jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Second hand book without dust jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Class and Consequence

    by David Watkins (ISBN: 1846240530)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Class and Consequence

    by David Watkins (ISBN: 1846240530)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2007, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Adventure Stories: A Timeless Collection of Gripping Yarns

    (ISBN: 1592281826)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Irish Short Stories (New edition)

    by Vivian Mercier (ISBN: 0285635131)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Women's Short Stories (Mi-Vox Pre-loaded Audio Player)

    by Katherine Mansfield (ISBN: 1906128537)

    Our Price £7.72


    Published by : Mi-Vox, 2008
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clay of the Maker: Poems by Salvatore Ala

    by Salvatore Ala (ISBN: 0889626634)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Mosaic Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Clematis (Crowood Gardening Guides)

    by Carol Fair (ISBN: 1852232846)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Clemmie

    by John MacDonald (ISBN: 0709081022)

    Our Price £12.83


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clisson & Eugenie

    by Napoleon Bonaparte (ISBN: 1906040273)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Gallic Books, 2009, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : first page of book has a slight tear to it. Does not affect any reading contents.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : first page of book has a slight tear to it. Does not affect any reading contents.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clockwork (1st ed.)

    by Neville Steed (ISBN: 0297796259)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cloning

    by Monica R. Payton (ISBN: 0974871508)

    Our Price £10.62


    Published by : Vision Harmony, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cloning

    by Monica R. Payton (ISBN: 0974871508)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Vision Harmony, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |