Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 27 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Closer Than the Bones: An Ernestine Carpenter Mystery

    by James, Dean (ISBN: 1570721831)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Silver Dagger, Johnson City, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MISSISSIPPI FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN

    Add to Cart >

  • Cloudy Day, Sunny Day

    by Crews, Donald (ISBN: 0152019979)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harcourt Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION NONFICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Club Fantasy

    by Lloyd, Joan Elizabeth (ISBN: 0758206798)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Kensington Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION EROTICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Club Fantasy

    by Lloyd, Joan Elizabeth (ISBN: 0758206798 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Kensington Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION EROTICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Coal Utilization: Technology, Economics and Policy

    by Leslie Grainger (ISBN: 0860102661)

    Our Price £7.30


    Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cold Blood

    (ISBN: 0889625123)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Mosaic Press,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Cold Rock River: A Novel

    by J. L. Miles (ISBN: 1581825706)

    Our Price £9.17


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cold Rock River: A Novel

    by J. L. Miles (ISBN: 1581825706)

    Our Price £9.17


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cold Train Coming (New title)

    by Larry Barkdull (ISBN: 1590382900)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Deseret Book Company, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cold War, Hot Science: Applied Research in Britain's Defence Laboratories 1945-1990 (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 1900747472)

    Our Price £34.00


    Published by : Science Museum, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight water damage on top of pages throughout book. Also a few creases and some wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight water damage on top of pages throughout book. Also a few creases and some wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colin the Goblin

    by Cowsill, Alan (ISBN: 0749734302)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mammoth, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : CHILDREN S BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION SCIENCE FANTASY MAGIC
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Collectable 45's: Price Reference Guide to Singles: L-Z, January 1950-December 1964

    (ISBN: 090774401X)

    Our Price £24.05


    Published by : Vintage Record Centre, 1981, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged suffering with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : FICTION GENERAL
    Notes : Secondhand aged suffering with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collected Poems

    by Harri Webb (ISBN: 1859022995)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Gomer Press, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collected Poems (Skoob Seriph)

    by George Eliot (ISBN: 1871438357)

    Our Price £5.43


    Published by : Skoob Seriph, 1991, Marlborough, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Collected Short Stories (New Ed)

    by Patrick O'Brian (ISBN: 0006476511)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flamingo, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Collector's Book of Wedgwood (1st Edition)

    by Marian Klamkin (ISBN: 0715352970)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to book and missing jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to book and missing jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • College Administration: A Handbook

    by Ian Waitt (ISBN: 0901390305)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : NATFHE - The University & College Lecturers' Union, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • College Mathematics for Business, Economics, Life Sciences and Social Sciences: Student's Solutions Manual (11)

    by Garret J Etgen (ISBN: 013157227X)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : Pearson Education, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins New Naturalist Library (85) - Plant Disease (New edition)

    by Prof. David S. Ingram (ISBN: 0002200740)

    Our Price £95.00


    Published by : Collins, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Colombian Abduction

    by Gerald Jones (ISBN: 0977995704)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Tm Publishing Company, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Color Me Khaki

    by B. J. McKee (ISBN: 1886057494)

    Our Price £8.85


    Published by : Warren Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Color Your Hair Red

    by Polly Doge (ISBN: 0934252599)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour Treasury of Gemstones

    by Eduard Gubelin (ISBN: 0729000419)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Elsevier-Phaidon, 1975, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Old book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Handwritten name of previous owner in the front, but content remains in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Old book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Handwritten name of previous owner in the front, but content remains in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Comes a Little Light

    by Darice Bailer (ISBN: 0578002582)

    Our Price £6.54


    Published by : DreamHouse Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Commander Grumble and the Crew of 43 Acacia Avenue

    by Bruce Shepherd (ISBN: 1846240204)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2008, Cranbury, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : very small tear in front of jacket
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : very small tear in front of jacket

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |