Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 28 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Commonwealth Chronicles: Virginia Short Stories

    by Byrd Roberts (ISBN: 1879194740)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : GLB Publishers, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Companion to Old English Poetry

    by Henk Aertsen (ISBN: 9053831169)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : VU University Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some minor fading in places otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : A few scratches and some minor fading in places otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Cowboy Reader (Roundup Books)

    (ISBN: 0889951691)

    Our Price £2.23


    Published by : Red Deer Press, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some water damage.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Comprehensive Diabetic Cookbook: Fell's Official Know It All Guide

    by Dorothy J. Kaplan (ISBN: 0883911272)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Frederick Fell, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Computers, Minds and Conduct

    by Graham Button (ISBN: 0745615716)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Polity Press, 1995, Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Comso's Guide to Red-Hot Sex

    by From the Editors of Cosmopolitan (ISBN: 158816649X)

    Our Price £9.58


    Published by : Hearst, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Conclave of the Cryptic 7: v. 1

    by Klaire D. Roy (ISBN: 1896523552)

    Our Price £9.46


    Published by : Orange Palm and Magnificent Magnus Publications Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Conflict of Interest

    by Michie, David (ISBN: 0316850691)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY ACTION ADVENTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Conflicts (Mary Daniella Gallagher Trilogy Ser)

    by Colin B. Smith (ISBN: 0754103706)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Minerva Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Conquest of Time

    by Wells, H.G. (ISBN: 0879759208)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Prometheus Books,U.S., Amherst, NY
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 101 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : HISTORY FICTION CLASSICS HISTORIOGRAPHY
    Notes : 101 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Conrad's Century (East European Monographs)

    by CJ Haug (ISBN: 0880339799)

    Our Price £7.17


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Consent of the Governed: A Novel of High Intrigue and Conflict

    by Balcar, G.P. (ISBN: 0967235707 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Olin Frederick,US, Dunkirk, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Consider Her Ways (Bakka Collection)

    by Frederick Philip Grove (ISBN: 1895837227)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Fiction Box Set

    (ISBN: 0356238504)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Gardners Promotions, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Fiction Box Set

    (ISBN: 0356238504)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Gardners Promotions, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Fiction Box Set

    (ISBN: 0356238504)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Gardners Promotions, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Western Ethnography and the Definition of Religion (Continuum Advances in Religious Studies)

    by Martin D. Stringer (ISBN: 0826499783)

    Our Price £46.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : a few crease to outer cover
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : a few crease to outer cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Continent Adrift, A: A Novel

    by Chernozemsky, Vladimir (ISBN: 1932656006 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Triumvirate Publications, Los Angeles, CA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuous Trauma

    by Michael Eric Stein (ISBN: 1887471286)

    Our Price £8.51


    Published by : Dr Leisure, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Contemporaries series: Carol Shields's The Stone Diaries:A Reader's Guide

    by Abby H.P. Werlock (ISBN: 0826452493)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Contour

    by Jon Beattiey (ISBN: 1906221448)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Matador, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some slight shelf wear, contents of book not affected.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some slight shelf wear, contents of book not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking Classics: China: A Step-By-Step Cookbook: A Step-by-step Cookbook - Cooking Classics

    by Yeo Kian Tiong (ISBN: 9789812616081)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Corruption of Harold Hoskins

    by John Malone (ISBN: 0860000109)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Millington, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Costa Del Sol

    by Des Wilson (ISBN: 8489954453)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Santana Books,Spain, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Costa del Sol

    by Des Wilson (ISBN: 8489954453)

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Santana Books,Spain, 2006, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the spine has been slightly damaged. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : the spine has been slightly damaged. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |