Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 29 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Cottage Cabin and Vacation Home Plans (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0376010614)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Count of Caer Daun

    by Mac Selkirk (ISBN: 1871948681)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Count with Me (Little Baby Books)

    by Sally Featherstone (ISBN: 1904187773)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Featherstone Education Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cowboy: A Novel

    by Louis Hamelin (ISBN: 0889242887)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cowboy: A Novel

    by Louis Hamelin (ISBN: 0889242887)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cowboy: A Novel

    by Hamelin, Louis (ISBN: 0889242887)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Cowboys and Indians

    by Joseph O'Connor (ISBN: 1856190439)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Sinclair-Stevenson Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Crack at Dusk Crook of Dawn

    by Cogan, Priscilla (ISBN: 1929590059 )

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Two Canoes Pr, Hopkinton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Cracking Up

    by Joan Komlosy (ISBN: 1906221898)

    Our Price £1.08


    Published by : Matador, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Small rip on cover on bottom of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Small rip on cover on bottom of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cramp Twins: Trip to Twinsanity

    by Brian Wood (ISBN: 1904674003)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cramp Twins: Trip to Twinsanity

    by Brian Wood (ISBN: 1904674003)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Cranford (Mi-Vox Pre-loaded Audio Player)

    by Elizabeth Gaskell (ISBN: 1906128448)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Mi-Vox, 2008
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • CrashBoomLove : A Novel in Verse

    by Herrera, Juan Felipe (ISBN: 0826321143)

    Our Price £5.30


    Published by : University of New Mexico
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : still in wrapper
    Keywords : MEXICAN AMERICANS_FICTION SCHOOLS_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION
    Notes : still in wrapper

    Add to Cart >

  • Craven House

    by Patrick Hamilton (ISBN: 0747407614)

    Our Price £6.15


    Published by : Abacus, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to cover and page edges.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shows shelfware to cover and page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crazy Magic

    by Smith, Wendy (ISBN: 0713653345)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Created of Fire: The War Comes Home

    by Mark Cato (ISBN: 0966256220)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Fairhope Press, 2006
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating Knitwear Designs (Guild of Master Craftsman)

    by Pat Ashforth (ISBN: 1861080212)

    Our Price £3.66


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A large crease and a few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A large crease and a few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating Small Habitats for Wildlife in Your Garden (illustrated edition)

    by Josie Briggs (ISBN: 186108188X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creep: You're on My Hit List for Calling Me: 1

    by I. Murderman (ISBN: 0973195649)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : Manor House Publishing Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Scratch on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Scratch on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creepy Classics

    by Stuart, D. (ISBN: 1565657160)

    Our Price £1.90



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION HORROR

    Add to Cart >

  • Creepy Classics

    by Stuart, D. (ISBN: 1565657160)

    Our Price £1.25



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION HORROR

    Add to Cart >

  • Cricket's Carol

    by M.K. Moulton (ISBN: 0824954882)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover has been creased slightly.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Front cover has been creased slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crime in a Cold Climate: An Anthology of Classic Canadian Crime (First)

    (ISBN: 0889242607)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Pub Co Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 286pp. Slight marking on page edges.
    Keywords : DETECTIVE MYSTERY STORIES FICTION SHORT
    Notes : 286pp. Slight marking on page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Criminal in the Caymans (Incredible Journey) (Incredible Journey)

    by Connie Lee Berry (ISBN: 0977284808)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Kid's Fun Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Crisis Pending (1st)

    by Stephen Cornell (ISBN: 1930754418)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |