Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 3 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • A Glitch in Time

    by Peter Durney (ISBN: 0958244820)

    Our Price £30.80


    Published by : Horizon Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Good Soldier: A Silver Dagger Mystery (Silver Dagger Mysteries)

    by Jeffrey Marks (ISBN: 1570722161)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Good Soldier: A Silver Dagger Mystery (Silver Dagger Mysteries)

    by Jeffrey Marks (ISBN: 1570722161)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Good Story and Other Stories

    by Donald E. Westlake (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.95



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guest Room Digest

    by Albine Taylor (ISBN: 1857766490)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some slight shelf wear, contents in perfect condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some slight shelf wear, contents in perfect condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Public Buying

    by M.K. Bhardwaj (ISBN: 8174463828)

    Our Price £9.09


    Published by : Excel Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • A Hawk in the Hand (First Edition)

    by Phillip Glasier (ISBN: 1854870742)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Constable and Robinson, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover and a birthday message on first blank page otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : minor wear on cover and a birthday message on first blank page otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • A Hazard of New Fortunes (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by W.D. Howells (ISBN: 0375759271)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of Herefordshire (Darwen County History) (1st Edition)

    by John West (ISBN: 0850335701)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : Phillimore & Co Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear and light staining to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : minor wear and light staining to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of Watauga County North Carolina (2Rev Ed)

    by John Preston Arthur (ISBN: 0932807666)

    Our Price £16.74


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelf wear to jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Shelf wear to jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Kind of Justice

    by Angela Dracup (ISBN: 0709078064)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition is as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition is as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Lady of His Own (Bastion Club Series)

    by Stephanie Laurens (ISBN: 0749940336)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Lady of His Own (Bastion Club Series)

    by Stephanie Laurens (ISBN: 0749940336)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Lake Beyond the Wind (Arris World Fiction) (New Ed)

    by Yahya Yakhlif (ISBN: 1844370143)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Arris Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Leprechaun's St.Patricks Day

    by Sarah Kirwan Blazek (ISBN: 1565542371)

    Our Price £4.44


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Lesser Peace

    by C. W. Reed (ISBN: 0709072252)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Life

    by Anastasia Park (ISBN: 1905886152)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Matador, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Love Story

    by Ghazi Algosaibi (ISBN: 0863563201)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Man in a Distant Field: A Novel

    by T. Kishkan (ISBN: 1550025317)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Man Like Any Other: The Priest's Tale

    by Mary Cavanagh (ISBN: 1848760167)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Matador, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Man of the People (illustrated edition)

    by David Geary (ISBN: 0864734409)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Victoria University Press, 2003, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Manual of Paleontology for the Use of Students with a General Introduction on the Principles of Palaeontology

    by Nicholson Henry Alleyne and Lydekker Richard (ISBN: )

    Our Price £52.50


    Published by : Blackwood, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ex libary. both books binding are loosaning badly. The spines are faded and batterd at the top. Front cover of book 1 is bent. Content is fine in both.
    Keywords : FICTION SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNIC STUDIES
    Notes : Ex libary. both books binding are loosaning badly. The spines are faded and batterd at the top. Front cover of book 1 is bent. Content is fine in both.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Moment of Anguish: Singapore in Malaysia and the Politics of Disengagement

    by Albert Lau (ISBN: 9812101349)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Month in the Country (New edition)

    by J. L. Carr (ISBN: 0900847921)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Quince Tree Press,The, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • A Murder on the Appian Way (New edition)

    by Steven Saylor (ISBN: 1854878913)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |