We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Fiction (4087 records)
by Peter Durney (ISBN: 0958244820)
Our Price £30.80
Published by : Horizon Press, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
Add to Cart >
by Jeffrey Marks (ISBN: 1570722161)
Our Price £2.27
Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED
Our Price £2.47
by Donald E. Westlake (ISBN: )
Our Price £14.95
Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Albine Taylor (ISBN: 1857766490)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : some slight shelf wear, contents in perfect condition.Keywords : fictionNotes : some slight shelf wear, contents in perfect condition.
by M.K. Bhardwaj (ISBN: 8174463828)
Our Price £9.09
Published by : Excel Books, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : fictionNotes : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition
by Phillip Glasier (ISBN: 1854870742)
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Constable and Robinson, 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear on cover and a birthday message on first blank page otherwise fineKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : minor wear on cover and a birthday message on first blank page otherwise fine
by W.D. Howells (ISBN: 0375759271)
Our Price £3.55
Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : fictionNotes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by John West (ISBN: 0850335701)
Our Price £5.44
Published by : Phillimore & Co Ltd, 1985Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : minor wear and light staining to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : ReferenceNotes : minor wear and light staining to cover, otherwise fine
by John Preston Arthur (ISBN: 0932807666)
Our Price £16.74
Published by : Overmountain Press, 1992, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Shelf wear to jacket, content is fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Shelf wear to jacket, content is fine.
by Angela Dracup (ISBN: 0709078064)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition is as new.Keywords : fictionNotes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition is as new.
by Stephanie Laurens (ISBN: 0749940336)
Our Price £2.70
Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : fiction
Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : UnusedKeywords : fictionNotes : Unused
by Yahya Yakhlif (ISBN: 1844370143)
Our Price £1.95
Published by : Arris Books, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : fiction
by Sarah Kirwan Blazek (ISBN: 1565542371)
Our Price £4.44
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, as new.Keywords : fictionNotes : Unread, as new.
by C. W. Reed (ISBN: 0709072252)
Our Price £7.49
Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.Keywords : fictionNotes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.
by Anastasia Park (ISBN: 1905886152)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Matador, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Ghazi Algosaibi (ISBN: 0863563201)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Saqi Books, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by T. Kishkan (ISBN: 1550025317)
Our Price £1.75
Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Mary Cavanagh (ISBN: 1848760167)
Our Price £3.35
Published by : Matador, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by David Geary (ISBN: 0864734409)
Our Price £1.91
Published by : Victoria University Press, 2003, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Nicholson Henry Alleyne and Lydekker Richard (ISBN: )
Our Price £52.50
Published by : Blackwood, 1905, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Ex libary. both books binding are loosaning badly. The spines are faded and batterd at the top. Front cover of book 1 is bent. Content is fine in both.Keywords : FICTION SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNIC STUDIESNotes : Ex libary. both books binding are loosaning badly. The spines are faded and batterd at the top. Front cover of book 1 is bent. Content is fine in both.
by Albert Lau (ISBN: 9812101349)
Our Price £11.45
Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 2000, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by J. L. Carr (ISBN: 0900847921)
Our Price £2.36
Published by : Quince Tree Press,The, 1991Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
by Steven Saylor (ISBN: 1854878913)
Published by : Robinson Publishing, 1998, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction