Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 32 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Day of the Scorpion (New Ed)

    by Paul Scott (ISBN: 0586038728)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1973, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to book, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : shelfwear to book, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • De Zeventig Beroemdste Mysteries Van De Oudheid: Raadsels Uit Het Verleden Ontsluierd

    by Brian M. Fagan (ISBN: 9068682865)

    Our Price £22.50


    Published by : Thoth Iannoo, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dead Cure

    by Tanger, Woody (ISBN: 0828320217)

    Our Price £7.53


    Published by : Branden Publishing Co ,U.S., Boston, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Dead Horsemeat

    by Dominique Manotti (ISBN: 190514735X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : EuroCrime, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dead Man's Honor: A Silver Dagger Mystery

    by Frankie Y. Bailey (ISBN: 1570721718)

    Our Price £6.09


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dead Man's Shoes (Carolus Deene Mysteries) (New Ed)

    by Leo Bruce (ISBN: 0897332717)

    Our Price £6.44


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1987, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Deadly Illumination

    by Serena Stier (ISBN: 1930754078)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Deadly Illusions (Greg McKenzie Mysteries)

    by Chester D. Campbell (ISBN: 1930754655)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Master

    by Terry Smith (ISBN: 1897809247)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Silver Moon Books Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip on side of cover on back of book and last few pages otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A tiny rip on side of cover on back of book and last few pages otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Mom: A Message of Love

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082333)

    Our Price £7.44


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Papa (Reprint)

    by Anne Ylvisaker (ISBN: 0763634026)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Candlewick, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Saucy Pat: The Life of Reverend Patrick Bronte

    by Coreen Turner (ISBN: 185776689X)

    Our Price £5.69


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Death and the Doctor: Muerte y el Medico - Three Nineteenth-Century Spanish Tales

    by Caballero, Fernan; Fedorchek, Robert M. (ISBN: 0838753698 )

    Our Price £12.76


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES CLASSICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Death Angel (1)

    by Martha Powers (ISBN: 1933515031)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Oceanview Publishing, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Death at Hallows End (Carolus Deene Mysteries)

    by Leo Bruce (ISBN: 0897335163)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Death by Espionage: Intriguing Stories of Betrayal and Deception

    (ISBN: 1581820402)

    Our Price £10.25


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES ESPIONAGE MYSTERY

    Add to Cart >

  • Death of a Healer

    by Paul Henry Young (ISBN: 1930754043)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Death of a Healer

    by Paul Henry Young (ISBN: 1930754043)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Death of a Supertanker (New edition)

    by Antony Trew (ISBN: 0709075308)

    Our Price £8.64


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Death of Thomas Merton: A Novel

    by Paul Hourihan (ISBN: 1931816018)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : Vedantic Shores Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : stamp on bottom of book saying 'Review Copy' otherwise like new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : stamp on bottom of book saying 'Review Copy' otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Death of Vishnu, The

    by Suri, Manil (ISBN: 0747554110)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Death on Wheels

    (ISBN: 0285635077)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Death Splits a Hair

    by Nancy Bell (ISBN: 0709079761)

    Our Price £3.22


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition is as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition is as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Decade of Disaster

    by Ann Larabee (ISBN: 0252068203)

    Our Price £9.22


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999, Portsmouth, NH, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Deceiving Trout: Flytier's Art

    by John Parsons (ISBN: 1853100587)

    Our Price £2.82


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and rubbing to cover
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfwear and rubbing to cover

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |