Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 34 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Despicable Me: The Junior Novel (Unabridged)

    by Annie Auerbach (ISBN: 9781607883708)

    Our Price £3.44


    Published by : Hachette Audio, 2010, Oakland, California
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Destined to Survive

    by Jack A. Poolton (ISBN: 155002311X)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Deutsche Soldaten: Uniforms, Equipment and Personal Items of the German Soldier 1939-1945 (UNKNOWN)

    by Agustin Sainz (ISBN: 1932033963)

    Our Price £15.10


    Published by : Casemate Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover and tear to top edge, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : shelfwear to cover and tear to top edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Person Through the Life Span

    by Kathleen S. Berger (ISBN: 0879013818)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Worth Publishing, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Devil Dogs: Fighting Marines of World War I (illustrated edition)

    by George B. Clark (ISBN: 0891417265)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. A few pages have small creases in the top corner but reading content unaffected.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. A few pages have small creases in the top corner but reading content unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Devil Finds Work

    by Michael Delving (ISBN: 0002311720)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Collins, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear and some fading to cover and dust cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : shelfwear and some fading to cover and dust cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Devil Take the Blue-tail Fly (Canongate Crime Classics) (New edition)

    by John Franklin Bardin (ISBN: 1841951641)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Canongate Crime, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Film

    Add to Cart >

  • Devil's Cub

    by Heyer, Georgette (ISBN: 0099427494)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION ROMANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Devil's Midnight

    by Yuri Kapralov (ISBN: 1888451114)

    Our Price £2.28


    Published by : Akashic Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Diabetes Management Services: A Pharmacist's Resource Guide (Pap/Com/CD)

    by American Pharmacists Association (Apha) (ISBN: 1582120625)

    Our Price £26.15


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Medical, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Diamond Dogs

    by Watt, A. (ISBN: 0715630121)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Duck Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend

    by Jenny Colgan (ISBN: 1847441580)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Sphere, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dickens's Dictionary of the Thames, 1893 (New edition)

    by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 0903456001)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some fading on front cover
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some fading on front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Die Tinkerbell Die

    by Murphy, Sarah (ISBN: 1899114807)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : SPOUT Publications, Huddersfield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Colour for the Internet and other Media (Advanced Level)

    by Carola Zwick (ISBN: 2884790268)

    Our Price £6.24


    Published by : AVA Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dinosaur Fever

    by Marion Woodson (ISBN: 1550026909)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2008, Rancho Mirage, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Directing a Play (Theatre Manual)

    by Michael McCaffery (ISBN: 0714825131)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Discovering the Rommel Murder: The Life and Death of the Desert Fox

    by Marshall, Charles F. (ISBN: 0811724727 )

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., Mechanicsburg, PA
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : HISTORY SECOND WORLD WAR FICTION
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Distant Suns

    by Michael Moorcock (ISBN: 0856590215)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Unicorn Bkshop, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows aging, mild crease mark down front cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shows aging, mild crease mark down front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Distortions

    by Connor, John (ISBN: 0790001799)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Reed Publishing (NZ), Limited, Birkenhead, Auckland, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION SCIENCE CHEMISTRY PHYSICAL THEORETICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Ditto's Happy Day

    by Ooi, Ophelia (ISBN: 9971490587 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Divine Endurance (Unicorn S) (n.e.)

    by Gwyneth Jones (ISBN: 0048232963)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Unwin Pbs., 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Divine Partnership: Book Three of the God-Mind Plan for Saving Both Planet and Man - As Revealed by the Brotherhood of God

    by Jean K. Foster (ISBN: 0962636614)

    Our Price £10.93


    Published by : Amherst Media,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dizzy's Walk

    by Malorie Blackman (ISBN: 1870516419)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tamarind Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Do Not Disturb Until Christmas (Silhouette Desire)

    by Charlene Sands (ISBN: 0373769067)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Silhouette Books, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |