Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 36 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Dream On

    by Steve Barlow (ISBN: 1903015790)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Barn Owl Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Schemes: Exotic Airliner Art: One-off and Exotic Airliner Art (1st Edition)

    by Stuart Spicer (ISBN: 1853107956)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Thoughts

    by Mirley, Margarett (ISBN: 1904744141 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Matador, Leicester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Thoughts

    by Margarett Mirley (ISBN: 1904744141)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Troubador Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Years

    by Lisa Goldstein (ISBN: 0048233218)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Allen & U., 1986, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreamers (New Ed)

    by Knut Hamsun (ISBN: 0285632418)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreamers (New Ed)

    by Knut Hamsun (ISBN: 0285632418)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreams of Quivira: Stories in Search of the Golden West

    by Gish, Robert (ISBN: 0940666987 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Clear Light Publishers,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreams of Quivira: Stories in Search of the Golden West

    by Robert Franlin-Gish (ISBN: 0940666979)

    Our Price £4.97


    Published by : Clear Light Publishers, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreamstones (illustrated edition)

    by Maxine Trottier (ISBN: 0773731911)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreddielocks and the Three Slugs

    (ISBN: 1589802314 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Dressing Up for the Carnival

    by Shields, Carol; Williamson, Dave (ISBN: 1841151645 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Driving Mr. Albert

    by Michael Paterniti (ISBN: 0316648582)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Little, Brown, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Drown (New Ed)

    by Junot Diaz (ISBN: 0571191940)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf ware.

    Add to Cart >

  • Drowning Man

    by Margoshes, Dave (ISBN: 189630057X)

    Our Price £4.19



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Dubliners (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by James Joyce (ISBN: 0679600493)

    Our Price £8.94


    Published by : Random House Inc, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Duchess De La Valliere (1837) (Reprint)

    by Edward Bulwer Lytton (ISBN: 0766108031)

    Our Price £4.37


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Duck and Goose

    by Hills, Tad (ISBN: 190541725X)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Boxer Books
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : CHILDREN'S FICTION SHARING_FICTION
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Duck Egg Blue

    by Derrick Neill (ISBN: 157392685X)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Duino Elegies

    by Rainer Maria Rilke (ISBN: 3856305416)

    Our Price £10.20


    Published by : Daimon Books
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • During the Reign of the Queen of Persia

    by Joan Chase (ISBN: 0860685365)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Duty's Destiny

    by Wendy Soliman (ISBN: 0709081383)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dying Embers (Art Hardin Mysteries)

    by Robert E. Bailey (ISBN: 1590771230)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dying Embers (Art Hardin Mysteries)

    by Robert E. Bailey (ISBN: 1590771230)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Dynamic Finland: The Political System and the Welfare State (Studia Fennica . Historica , 3)

    (ISBN: 9517464266)

    Our Price £10.39


    Published by : Suomalaisen kirjallisuuden seura, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |