Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 37 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Eagle Dreams

    by McFarlane, Sheryl; Lightburn, Ron (ISBN: 1551431254)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Orca Book Publishers,Canada, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS FICTION JUVENILE NONFICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Bright (1)

    by Ami Silber (ISBN: 1592642411)

    Our Price £6.72


    Published by : Toby Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Earth and Ashes

    by Atiq Rahimi (ISBN: 0701173750)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Chatto & Windus, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Earth Story Big Book (Big Books) (New edition)

    by Eric Maddern (ISBN: 0711214433)

    Our Price £7.62


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfwear present.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ear-Witness: A Jessica Marsh Mystery (Jessica March Mysteries): A Jessica Marsh Mystery (Jessica March Mysteries)

    by Mary Ann Scott (ISBN: 189568112X)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Boardwalk Books,Canada, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • East Wind, Rain (New Ed)

    by N.Richard Nash (ISBN: 0352301562)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Star, 1978
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Wedding Planning

    by Elizabeth Lluch (ISBN: 1887169938)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Wedding Solutions, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating Out Again and Other Stories

    by Natalie Scott (ISBN: 1876928212)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Otford Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating Out with Kids - in Sydney 2009

    (ISBN: 1921295031)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Rockpool Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Echoes

    by Eva Maria Knabenbauer (ISBN: 0954229215)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Windhound Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Edexcel GCSE Business Studies Spec by Step Guide

    by Sue Alpin (ISBN: 1844896617)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Philip Allan, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Edgar Allan Poe (Poetry for Young People Ser.)

    by Poe, Edgar Allan; Bagert, Brod (editor) (ISBN: 0806908203)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR FICTION SHORT STORIES SINGLE AMERICAN FICTIONAL LITERARY JUVENILE NONFICTION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Edgar Allan Poe (Stories for Young People) (annotated edition)

    by Edgar Allan Poe (ISBN: 1402715153)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Edgar Allan Poe (Stories for Young People) (Stories for Young People) (New title)

    by Edgar Allan Poe (ISBN: 1402715153)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Education of Malcolm Palmer, The

    by Greenfield, Sayre N. (ISBN: 0845348639)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Effective Proposal Writing (Response Books)

    by Vasudev Murthy (ISBN: 0761935266)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Sage Publications Pvt. Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Egrets to the Flames

    by Barbara Anton (ISBN: 1933515112)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : Oceanview Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Egyptian Earth

    by Al-Sharqawi, Abdel Rahman (ISBN: 0863562612 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Egyptian Earth (2Rev Ed)

    by Abdel Rahman Al-Sharqawi (ISBN: 0863562612)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Saqi Books, 1990, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Egyptian Earth (New Ed)

    by Abdel Rahman Al-Sharqawi (ISBN: 0863565131)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Egyptian Earth (New Ed)

    by Abdel Rahman Al-Sharqawi (ISBN: 0863565131)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : small dent to top corner of front cover, affecting the first fwe pages
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : small dent to top corner of front cover, affecting the first fwe pages

    Add to Cart >

  • Egyptian Earth (New edition)

    by Abdel Rahman Al-Sharqawi (ISBN: 0863565131)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Eight Paws to Georgia

    by Mueller, Pamela Bauer (ISBN: 096850972X )

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Pinata
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : CATS_JUVENILE LITERATURE CHILDREN'S FICTION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Einstein: The Life and Times (New edition)

    by Ronald W. Clark (ISBN: 0340234555)

    Our Price £2.26


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease down the spine of book, some signs of shelfware due to age. Reading content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Crease down the spine of book, some signs of shelfware due to age. Reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Einstein's Beetle: Your Understanding of the World is About to Change

    by Mark Southworth (ISBN: 1906510997)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Matador, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is almost like new but has a couple of nicks on front cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Book is almost like new but has a couple of nicks on front cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |