Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 38 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Either Way Dead (A POD book)

    by Tony Gyles (ISBN: 0953173755)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : POD Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • El Camino del Rio: A Mystery

    by Sanderson, Jim (ISBN: 0826321593 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Elan Valley Railway: Railway of the Birmingham Railway Waterworks (Oakwood Library of Railway History) (New edition)

    by C.W. Judge (ISBN: 0853615179)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : The Oakwood Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelfwear to cover and slight bashing to corners, minor mark to back pages otherwise very good
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor shelfwear to cover and slight bashing to corners, minor mark to back pages otherwise very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Electronic Mail (Telecommunications Library)

    by Jacob Palme (ISBN: 089006802X)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Artech House, 1995, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : previous owners sticker in book,otherwise like new
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS
    Notes : previous owners sticker in book,otherwise like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Electronic Materials and Devices

    by David H. Navon (ISBN: 0395189179)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware damage to cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfware damage to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elephant Hook: And Other Stories

    by Sherman, Martin (ISBN: 0920897274)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : NeWest Press,Canada, Edmonton, ALB, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Elephant's Pillow, The

    by Roome, Diana Reynolds (ISBN: 0711219567 )

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION NONFICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Ella Price's Journal

    by Bryant, Dorothy (ISBN: 1558611819 )

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Elmira: Death Camp of the North

    by Michael Horigan (ISBN: 0811714322)

    Our Price £13.44


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A crease on jacket inside of back cover and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A crease on jacket inside of back cover and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eloise: A Ghost Story

    by Jinks, Catherine (ISBN: 1741140803)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, St Leonards, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION HORROR

    Add to Cart >

  • Elsie on the Hudson: Bk.23 (Original Elsie Classics)

    by Milton Finley (ISBN: 1581821778)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Elvis Files: Was His 'Death' Faked?

    by Gail Brewer-Georgio (ISBN: 1855861003)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Gazelle Book Services DUMP LIST, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elysium: A Ghost Story: 4 (Allie's Ghost Hunters)

    by Catherine Jinks (ISBN: 1741140811)

    Our Price £1.93


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • E-Mails from the Edge

    by Lynne Everatt (ISBN: 1897178204)

    Our Price £6.05


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2006, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Embrace

    by Mark Behr (ISBN: 0316853771)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Some fading to page-edges. Sligth twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Some fading to page-edges. Sligth twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • Emergence

    by David R. Palmer (ISBN: 0450411060)

    Our Price £94.95


    Published by : New English Library Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Emergence of States in a Tribal Society: Oman Under Sa'id Bin Taymur, 1932-1970 (Illustrated.)

    by Uzi Rabi (ISBN: 1845190807)

    Our Price £59.03


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Emilia Pardo Bazan : The White Horse and Other Stories

    by Bazan, Emilia P.; Fedorchek, Robert M. (translator) (ISBN: 0838752586)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Bucknell University Press, Cranbury, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CONTINENTAL EUROPEAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR LITERARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Emily Waits for Her Family (Emily the Chickadee): A True Story (Emily the Chickadee)

    by Carol Zelaya (ISBN: 0979626501)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Richlee Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Emily, Moonshine & Sister Goose

    (ISBN: 0888394039 )

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Emma (Max Literary Classics)

    by Jane Austen (ISBN: 1437834337)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : Max Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Emma (Max Literary Classics)

    by Jane Austen (ISBN: 1437834337)

    Our Price £3.01


    Published by : Max Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Emma (Mi-Vox Pre-loaded Audio Player)

    by Jane Austen (ISBN: 1906128510)

    Our Price £9.72


    Published by : Mi-Vox, 2008
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Emonde Et Scie (Bilingual)

    by Robert McConnell (ISBN: 0929141059)

    Our Price £6.74


    Published by : Napoleon Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover has large crease.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Front cover has large crease.

    Add to Cart >

  • Empire for a Lady

    by Alan Le May (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Collins, 1905, U.K.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 254 pages. Rebound in leather. Foxing on edge of book and first pages of book.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 254 pages. Rebound in leather. Foxing on edge of book and first pages of book.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |