Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 39 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Emonde Et Scie (Bilingual)

    by Robert McConnell (ISBN: 0929141059)

    Our Price £6.74


    Published by : Napoleon Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover has large crease.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Front cover has large crease.

    Add to Cart >

  • Empire for a Lady

    by Alan Le May (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Collins, 1905, U.K.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 254 pages. Rebound in leather. Foxing on edge of book and first pages of book.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 254 pages. Rebound in leather. Foxing on edge of book and first pages of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • En El Tiempo De Las Mariposas

    by Alvarez, Julia; Costa Picazo, Rolando (ISBN: 0786247592)

    Our Price £24.83


    Published by : Thorndike Pr, Farmington, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Enchanted Isles: Saltspring and the Southern Gulf Islands (First Edition)

    by David A.E. Spalding (ISBN: 1550174223)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Harbour Publishing,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Enchanted Princess Castle with Sticker (Storytime Stickers) (Storytime Stickers)

    by Mark Shulman (ISBN: 140272747X)

    Our Price £0.15


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Encountering New Testament Manuscripts

    by Jack Finegan (ISBN: 0281028419)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1986, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has shelfware. Book is in good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Dust jacket has shelfware. Book is in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Encounters

    by Michael Lloyd Trussler (ISBN: 189712600X)

    Our Price £7.09


    Published by : NeWest Press,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Encounters with Death: Compendium of Anthropomorphic Personifications of Death from Historical to Present Day Phenomenon

    by Leilah Wendell (ISBN: 0944087094)

    Our Price £9.40


    Published by : Westgate Press,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopedia of Sex (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0826412408)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Enemies of memory: A novel

    by Christopher G Moore (ISBN: 9748495442)

    Our Price £14.75


    Published by : White Lotus, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware. Book is bound in leather.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf ware. Book is bound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Engineering of Microelectric Thick and Thin Films

    by Charles E. Jowett (ISBN: 0333186559)

    Our Price £63.08


    Published by : Macmillan, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfware damage to cover and tare to dust jacket.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : shelfware damage to cover and tare to dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • England Under the Stuarts: Illustrated from the Collections in the Ashmolean Museum (Ashmolean Museum publications)

    by Moira Hook (ISBN: 185444185X)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • English Heritage Book of Iron Age Britain (illustrated edition)

    by Barry Cunliffe (ISBN: 0713472995)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • English Novel Explication : Criticisms to 1972 (Novel Explication Ser.)

    by Dyson, Anne J.; Palmer, Helen H. (ISBN: 0208013229)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Shoe String Press, Incorporated, North Haven, CT, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ENGLISH FICTION HISTORY CRITICISM BIBLIOGRAPHY LITERARY EUROPEAN IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH

    Add to Cart >

  • English Novel Explication Supplement III : Through 1984 (English Novel Explication Ser.)

    by Kloesel, Christian J. (editor) (ISBN: 0208020926)

    Our Price £5.63


    Published by : Shoe String Press, Incorporated, North Haven, CT, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : ENGLISH FICTION HISTORY CRITICISM LITERARY EUROPEAN IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH

    Add to Cart >

  • Enid Blyton Fun-time Story Book

    by Blyton, Enid (ISBN: 1841860026 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION SHORT

    Add to Cart >

  • Entre Rios Trilogy (Jewish Latin America (Paperback)) (illustrated edition)

    by Perla Suez (ISBN: 0826336167)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very small light crease in top-right corner of front cover (pages in first quarter also have a light crease in the same place). All reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread. Very small light crease in top-right corner of front cover (pages in first quarter also have a light crease in the same place). All reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Env Effects on Comp Matls V 1: 001

    by SPRINGER GEORGE S (ISBN: 0877623007)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : CRC Press Inc, 1981, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Modeling and Health Risk Analysis (Acts/Risk) (1st Edition.)

    by Mustafa M. Aral (ISBN: 9789048186075)

    Our Price £41.12


    Published by : Springer, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Envy

    by Alain Elkann (ISBN: 1901285812)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pushkin Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Episodes: A Memorybook

    by Michael Baxandall (ISBN: 071123115X)

    Our Price £6.06


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eros in Exile (Signed)

    by Leilah Wendell (ISBN: 0944087124)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Westgate Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Erotic Websites (Multilingu)

    (ISBN: 389985277X)

    Our Price £9.37


    Published by : Feierabend Verlag OHG, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Escape from Siberia

    by Sven Christensen (ISBN: 0738848689)

    Our Price £16.71


    Published by : Xlibris Corporation, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Essays or Counsels, Civil and Moral

    by Francis Bacon (ISBN: 1564592286)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |