Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 4 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • A Parent's Guide to Primary School

    by Katy Byrne (ISBN: 0826473792)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Peg for His Hat

    by L.F. Macey (ISBN: 0954767306)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Forrest Hall, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine is faded.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Spine is faded.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Perfect Likeness

    by Sandra Heath (ISBN: 0709080867)

    Our Price £9.89


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : File copy on edges.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy on edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Petlove Guide to Training Your Dog (New edition)

    by Joan Palmer (ISBN: 1902389859)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Pinch of Rosemary: Country Tales of Lust and Passion

    by Carol Payne (ISBN: 088184568X)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Carroll & Graf Pub, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Pinch of Sugar

    by Louise Pakeman (ISBN: 0709080514)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Pitiful Place and Other Stories

    by Jan Needle (ISBN: 0413504000)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Ltd, Uk
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Jan Needle a Pitiful Place Fiction Narrative

    Add to Cart >

  • A Question of Balance: The Doctor and the Witch - Book One

    by Trish Reynolds (ISBN: 1594055025)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Dubsar House Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Question of Balance: The Doctor and the Witch - Book One

    by Trish Reynolds (ISBN: 1594055025)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Dubsar House Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Question of Courage

    by Darke, Marjorie (ISBN: 1903015219)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Barn Owl
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : COURAGE_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • A Rain Forest Tree (Small Worlds) (illustrated edition)

    by Lorien Kite (ISBN: 0778701468)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • A Relative Freedom

    by Denise Robertson (ISBN: 1904435769)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Little Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Revolution of the Heart: Essays on the Catholic Worker

    (ISBN: 0877225311)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Temple University Press,U.S., 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear to edges of the dust cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shelf wear to edges of the dust cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Scandalous Publication

    by Sandra Heath (ISBN: 0709080840)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Scandalous Secret

    by Beth Andrews (ISBN: 070907574X)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. book condition as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. book condition as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Shadowed Dawn

    by William Agunwa (ISBN: 0863329705)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Spring of Souls

    by William Cobb (ISBN: 1575871386)

    Our Price £2.76


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Spring of Souls

    by William Cobb (ISBN: 1575871386)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Stroke of Misfortune (Silver Dagger Mysteries): A Silver Dagger Mystery

    by Nancy Gotter Gates (ISBN: 1570722978)

    Our Price £3.24


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Studied Death

    by Struthers, Betsy (ISBN: 0889242666)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Pub Co Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : CAIRNS ROSALIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • A Summer Tide

    by Tony Peake (ISBN: 0349104816)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Abacus, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Tale of Many Railways: An Autobiography and History of Alan Keef Ltd

    by Alan M. Keef (ISBN: 1899889302)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Lightmoor Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Tale of Two Donkeys

    by Malcolm Carter (ISBN: 093948174X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Half Halt Press Inc, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Ticket for Perpetual Locomotion

    by Geoffrey Gates (ISBN: 1876819286)

    Our Price £12.70


    Published by : Interactive Publications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Time for Lovers

    by Morgan, Arlene (ISBN: 0786249013)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Thorndike Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : FICTION ROMANCE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |