Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 40 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Essex, Drugs & Rock 'n' Roll

    by Jonathan Durden (ISBN: 0955201721)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Adelita Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Estate of Memory (New e.)

    by Ilona Karmel (ISBN: 9780935312645)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Feminist P.,N.Y., 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Estonia (New EU Countries & Citizens)

    by Jan Willem Bultje (ISBN: 1842343211)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Cherrytree Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Eternal Knowledge

    by Marcus Lyndale (ISBN: 1904959180)

    Our Price £5.28


    Published by : Paul Mould Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Eternal People: A Novel

    by David Milofsky (ISBN: 0870815024)

    Our Price £3.32


    Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Eternity Delayed and Stolen Weekend: And Stolen Weekend

    by Malcolm J Probert (ISBN: 1846242371)

    Our Price £5.52


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eugene Aram (1831) (Reprint)

    by Edward Bulwer Lytton (ISBN: 0766107914)

    Our Price £8.16


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Euog

    by Llion Iwan (ISBN: 1843237598)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Gomer Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Evening News

    by Swick, Marly A. (ISBN: 1861590989)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Phoenix House
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SAGAS

    Add to Cart >

  • Everybody Poos (New Ed)

    by Taro Gomi (ISBN: 1845072588)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyman's Talmud (Revised edition)

    by Abraham Cohen (ISBN: 0460034464)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1949
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and battered, fading and staining are also present, general age to book but content is fine
    Keywords : Theology
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and battered, fading and staining are also present, general age to book but content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything Good Will Come

    by Sefi Atta (ISBN: 1844370569)

    Our Price £5.01


    Published by : Arris Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Evidence to Destroy (A Viking Novel of Mystery and Suspense)

    by Margaret Yorke (ISBN: 0670817767)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Viking Pr, 1987, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to edges of dustc over. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some shelfwear to edges of dustc over. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Evil for Evil (Engineer Trilogy 2)

    by K.J. Parker (ISBN: 1841498777)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Orbit, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Evil: A Challenge to Philosophy and Theology (2)

    by Paul Ricoeur (ISBN: 0826494765)

    Our Price £7.31


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Evil: A Novel

    by Diane Bell (ISBN: 1876756551)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Spinifex Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Execute the Office (Silver Dagger Mysteries) (New Ed)

    by Daniel Bailey (ISBN: 157072282X)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, as new. Slight sleve wear to front cover. Signed inside front cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, as new. Slight sleve wear to front cover. Signed inside front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Executioner's Mask: A Sonny Ritter Mystery (1st M. Evans Ed)

    by D. Cady (ISBN: 1590770374)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exile

    by Crail, Archie (ISBN: 0921368127)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Blizzard Publishing Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS FICTION DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Exile and the Heart: Lesbian Short Stories

    by Kobayashi, Tamai (ISBN: 0889612293 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Women's Press of Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Exile and the Sacred Travellers

    by Marie-Claire Blais (ISBN: 0921870795)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : Ronsdale Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Exile: A Novel

    by Ann Ireland (ISBN: 1550024914)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Exit Murderer

    by Sara Woods (ISBN: 0333242564)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Macmillan, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Stamps on first page.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Stamps on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Expensive People (Virago modern classics) (New edition)

    by Joyce Carol Oates (ISBN: 1860494846)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfwear present.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Expensive People (Virago modern classics) (New edition)

    by Joyce Carol Oates (ISBN: 1860494846)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |