Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 41 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Extract from Captain Stormfield's Visit to Heaven (Young Readers) (Reprint)

    by Mark Twain (ISBN: 1591020247)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2002, Austria
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Surf

    by Benjamin Marcus (ISBN: 1862058393)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Pavilion, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Extrusion Cooking

    by C. Mercier (ISBN: 0913250678)

    Our Price £62.34


    Published by : Amer Assn of Cereal Chemists, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelfware to cover
    Keywords : science
    Notes : minor shelfware to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyes on the Prize (Tales from Grace Chapel Inn)

    by Sunni Jeffers (ISBN: 0824947878)

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2009, Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Ezzie's Emerald

    by Kathleen McDonnell (ISBN: 0929005139)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Second Story Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • F-14 Tomcat (Modern combat aircraft) (First Edition)

    by Arthur Reed (ISBN: 0711008760)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabrizio's Passion

    by D'Alfonso, Antonio (ISBN: 1550710826)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabulous Song

    by Don Gillmor (ISBN: 0773728600)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Face to Face

    by Gabrielle Warnock (ISBN: 1900724464)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Trident Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Faces and Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy) (New Ed)

    by Eduardo Galeano (ISBN: 074939000X)

    Our Price £6.70


    Published by : Minerva, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fair Exchange

    by Michele Roberts (ISBN: 0316848042)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1999, Laguna Hills, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fairy Spells (Fairy Wisdom)

    by Alan Parry (ISBN: 1903816823)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : O Books, 2004
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fairy Spells (Fairy Wisdom)

    by Alan Parry (ISBN: 1903816823)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : O Books, 2004
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith, Ideology and Fear: Muslim Identities within and Beyond Prisons

    by Gabriele Marranci (ISBN: 1847060331)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Faking

    by King, James (ISBN: 0889242852)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Faking

    by James King (ISBN: 0889242852)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Faking it

    by Amrita Chouwdhury (ISBN: 819061732X)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Hachette India, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Faking it

    by Amrita Chouwdhury (ISBN: 819061732X)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Hachette India, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Falcon of Abydos: Oracle of the Nile

    by Trout, Richard E. (ISBN: 1589803272 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION ACTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Falklands Fighter Pilot

    by Noel Falconer (ISBN: 0709018053)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fall of the Flamingo Circus

    by Kate Rigby (ISBN: 0947993568)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : The Malvern Publishing Company Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fall of the Leaf

    by P.C. Feller (ISBN: 0958489041)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : 30 Degrees South Publishers, 2005, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Falling for Grace

    by James, Maddie (ISBN: 0786239093)

    Our Price £17.29


    Published by : Thorndike Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : FATHERS DAUGHTERS FICTION LARGE TYPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Falling Through the Cracks

    by Ricci, Julio (ISBN: 0934834253)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : White Pine Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • False Dawn

    by Rider, Brian (ISBN: 1861067062 )

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Minerva Press, Leicester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |