Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 44 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Fire from Heaven (New edition)

    by Mary Renault (ISBN: 0140032223)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire Ice (Kurt Austin Adventures) (Reprint)

    by Clive Cussler (ISBN: 042519602X)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Berkley Publishing Group, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire in the Blood: The Epic Tale of Frank Gardiner and Australia's Other Bushrangers (New title)

    by Robert Macklin (ISBN: 1741142911)

    Our Price £7.41


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire in the Blood: The Epic Tale of Frank Gardiner and Australia's Other Bushrangers

    by Robert Macklin (ISBN: 1741142911)

    Our Price £7.41


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire in the Hole (Women's West Ser.)

    by Downing, Sybil (ISBN: 0870813803)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COLORADO FICTION WOMEN LAWYERS HISTORICAL LEGAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire on the Hillside

    by Rice, Melinda (ISBN: 1556227892)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Republic of Texas Press,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Firebug

    by Stephanie Hale (ISBN: 0709078781)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover. Reading contnet fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover. Reading contnet fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fired Up (The Arcane Society Series)

    by Jayne Ann Krentz (ISBN: 0749952563)

    Our Price £4.97


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Small tear to edge of dust jacket.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Small tear to edge of dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Firedancers

    by Jan Bourdeau Waboose (ISBN: 0773731385)

    Our Price £3.94


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fires

    by Marguerite Yourcenar (ISBN: 0856281093)

    Our Price £7.74


    Published by : Aidan Ellis Publishing, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Firewalkers, The

    by Mangala, Christine (ISBN: 1872897029 )

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Aquila Books Ltd, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • First Comes Marriage (Huxtable Series)

    by Mary Balogh (ISBN: 0749942819)

    Our Price £2.12


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • First Diary of William Reynolds, The: Setting the World Ablaze

    by Ward, John L. (ISBN: 1843860295)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Vanguard Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • First Lady

    by Malone, Michael (ISBN: 1841195073 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Constable and Robinson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • First Love

    by Philip Jayaretnam (ISBN: 9971654172)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Random House Inc (T), 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish Lips

    by Carolyn van Langenberg (ISBN: 0958580596)

    Our Price £5.66


    Published by : Indra Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing's Best Short Stories

    by Paul D. Staudohar (ISBN: 0285638149)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008, East Lansing, Michigan
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing's Best Short Stories

    by Paul D. Staudohar (ISBN: 0285638149)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fits Like a Rubber Dress

    by Ward, Roxane (ISBN: 0889242844)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Five star finish, ([1st ed.])

    by J. Julius Fanta (ISBN: 0912214031)

    Our Price £20.41


    Published by : Sea Lore Pub. Co, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn along the edges.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn along the edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Five Ways to Kill a Man

    by Alex Gray (ISBN: 1847441963)

    Our Price £9.85


    Published by : Sphere, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Flashes

    by James M. Bates (ISBN: 1931741239)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

    by Edwin A. Abbott (ISBN: 1591022967)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight and Barr Worcester Porcelain, 1783-1840 (Reprint)

    by Henry Sandon (ISBN: 0902028758)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight of the Raven (Mysteries of Sparrow Island)

    by Ellen Harris (ISBN: 0824947126)

    Our Price £3.53


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |