Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 45 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions

    by Edwin A. Abbott (ISBN: 1591022967)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight and Barr Worcester Porcelain, 1783-1840 (Reprint)

    by Henry Sandon (ISBN: 0902028758)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight of the Raven (Mysteries of Sparrow Island)

    by Ellen Harris (ISBN: 0824947126)

    Our Price £3.53


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight of the Raven (Mysteries of Sparrow Island) (Mysteries of Sparrow Island)

    by Ellen Harris (ISBN: 0824947126)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight Path : An Airline Novel

    by Blais, Jan David (ISBN: 0965460703)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : Highpoint Press, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR LITERARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers at My Feet: Western Wildflowers in Legend, Literature and Lore

    by Simpson, Brenan M. (ISBN: 0888393946)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BOTANY FICTION SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers for the Journey

    by Louise Pakeman (ISBN: 0709078943)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamps on edge of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamps on edge of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers in the Garden: A Practical Guide to Planting for Colour and Fragrance All Year Round

    by Andi Clevely (ISBN: 071122966X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Flush: A Biography (Oxford World's Classics) (New edition)

    by Virginia Woolf (ISBN: 0192833286)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Oxford Paperbacks, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Colours

    by Heather Graves (ISBN: 0709078552)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Foam on the River

    by Sheila Ross (ISBN: 0002213575)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Collins, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • Folk Tales from Russia

    by Mackenzie, Donald A. (ISBN: 0781806968)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CUSTOMS FOLKLORE FICTION FAIRY TALES

    Add to Cart >

  • Folklore and Folklife Research in Finland: Ethnological Bibliography 1980-1982

    by Henni Ilomaki (ISBN: 9517173687)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Finnish Literature Society,Finland, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread, slightly bent due to storage. Oterwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, slightly bent due to storage. Oterwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Folklore of Scottish Lochs and Springs (Facsimile of 1893 ed)

    by James Mackinlay (ISBN: 1897853238)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Llanerch Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of light creases and scratches on cover also a few tiny stains on outer edge of pages. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A couple of light creases and scratches on cover also a few tiny stains on outer edge of pages. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Folklore, Fable and Fantasy

    by Smith, Steven R. (editor) (ISBN: 1880090198)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Galde Press, Incorporated, Lakeville, MN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FABLES FANTASY FICTION AMERICAN HISTORY CRITICISM 20TH CENTURY SHORT STORIES LITERARY GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE FOLKLORE MYTHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Folly (New Ed)

    by Maureen Brady (ISBN: 1558610782)

    Our Price £11.41


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1994
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Legislation of the UK: A Concise Guide (2nd Revised edition)

    by D.J. Jukes (ISBN: 0407015507)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor creases on cover and sticker on first page otherwise very good
    Keywords : science
    Notes : minor creases on cover and sticker on first page otherwise very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Rules: Hunting, Sharing and Tabooing Game in Papua New Guinea

    by Harriet Whitehead (ISBN: 0472097059)

    Our Price £47.31


    Published by : The University of Michigan Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Foolish Lessons in Life and Love

    by Penny Rudge (ISBN: 0349122482)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Abacus, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Football Babylon: Entertaining and Fast-Paced Anonymous Insider's Journey of a Fictional Premiership Club's First Season: Entertaining and Fast-paced Anonymous ... Fictional Premiership Club's First Season: 1

    by Mel Stein (ISBN: 1906015163)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Pennant Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Football Babylon: Entertaining and Fast-Paced Anonymous Insider's Journey of a Fictional Premiership Club's First Season: Entertaining and Fast-paced Anonymous ... Fictional Premiership Club's First Season: 1

    by Mel Stein (ISBN: 1906015163)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Pennant Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Football's Best Short Stories

    by Paul D. Staudohar (ISBN: 1556523300)

    Our Price £5.52


    Published by : Chicago Review Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Football's Best Short Stories

    (ISBN: 1556523300 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Chicago Review Press,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • For Safe Keeping

    by Patricia B. Gould (ISBN: 0972171134)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : Pbg Author, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • For Safe Keeping (illustrated edition)

    by Patricia-Louise Blish Gould (ISBN: 0927171139)

    Our Price £11.55


    Published by : Spectra/Soft, Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |