Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 46 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Forest, The

    by Bugnet, Georges (ISBN: 155238120X )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : University of Calgary Press, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Forest, the (Hardback)

    (ISBN: 0887722288 )

    Our Price £14.00



    Binding : HARD COVER
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : FICTION
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Forgotten Road (Asia in turmoil series / Simon Harvester)

    by Simon Harvester (ISBN: 0091196000)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Format C

    by Black, Edwin (ISBN: 1571290788)

    Our Price £1.72


    Published by : Brookline Books, Gilsum, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FICTION TECHNOLOGICAL THRILLERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Format C

    by Black, Edwin (ISBN: 1571290788)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Brookline Books, Gilsum, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION TECHNOLOGICAL THRILLERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Forms of Rabbinic Literature and Thought: An Introduction

    by Alexander Samely (ISBN: 0199296731)

    Our Price £29.65


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fortune Teller, The

    by Prince, Alison (ISBN: 0340805684)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Children's Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Forty Acres

    by Gerard F. Murrin (ISBN: 1931741743)

    Our Price £7.54


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2006, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Four Blondes (paperback / softback)

    by Candace Bushnell (ISBN: 034911403X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Abacus, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Four Thousand Bowls of Rice: A Prisoner of War Comes Home

    by Linda Goetz Holmes (ISBN: 1863735798)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : rebound
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : rebound

    Add to Cart >

  • Fourteenth Summer: So Begins the Search for a Suitable Bride (Sarah Bowers Series)

    by Kay P. Salter (ISBN: 0984251723)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Bara Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild scuffing and shelf wear on the dust cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some mild scuffing and shelf wear on the dust cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fourth Morningside Paper

    by Gzowski (ISBN: 0771037317 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POPULAR CULTURE CANADA FICTION MYSTERY

    Add to Cart >

  • Foxes' Oven

    by Michael De Larrabeiti (ISBN: 0709071736)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Durham (Photographic Memories)

    by Derek Mackenzie-Hook (ISBN: 1859374999)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2003, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Historical Fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's East Devon (Photographic Memories)

    by John Bainbridge (ISBN: 185937803X)

    Our Price £7.44


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2004, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Leicestershire Villages (Photographic Memories)

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 185937655X)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frank Worrell: a Biography

    by Tennant Ivo (ISBN: 976625012X)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : LMH Publishing, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light marking on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some light marking on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Franz Kafka (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers) (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791068226)

    Our Price £11.86


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Frayers of Knottsley: Friends and Family: Bk. 1

    by Cyril Bairstow (ISBN: 1846240379)

    Our Price £5.85


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Frederick Douglass: Young Defender of Human Rights (Young Patriots) (New title)

    by Elisabeth P. Myers (ISBN: 1882859588)

    Our Price £2.67


    Published by : Patria Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Frederick Douglass: Young Defender of Human Rights (Young Patriots): Young Defender of Human Rights (Young Patriots) (New title)

    by Elisabeth P. Myers (ISBN: 188285957X)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Patria Press, 2006, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Frederick Douglass: Young Defender of Human Rights (Young Patriots): Young Defender of Human Rights (Young Patriots)

    by Elisabeth P. Myers (ISBN: 1882859588)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Patria Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Frederick Douglass: Young Defender of Human Rights (Young Patriots): Young Defender of Human Rights (Young Patriots)

    by Elisabeth P. Myers (ISBN: 1882859588)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Patria Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Free Born Traveller

    by Grattan Puxon (ISBN: 0955463416)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : Small World Media, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Free Spirit

    by Coral Leend (ISBN: 0709079753)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |