Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 47 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Free Born Traveller

    by Grattan Puxon (ISBN: 0955463416)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : Small World Media, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Free Spirit

    by Coral Leend (ISBN: 0709079753)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Free!: Great Escapes from Slavery on the Underground Railroad

    by Lorene Cary (ISBN: 0883782685)

    Our Price £8.88


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Freedom's Thieves

    by Thomas Manley (ISBN: 9780615233093)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Talako Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Freedom's Thieves

    by Thomas Manley (ISBN: 9780615233093)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Talako Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fribbity Ribbit

    by Johnson, Suzanne C. (ISBN: 0375811990 )

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FROGS FICTION HUMOROUS STORIES CHILDREN

    Add to Cart >

  • Friend of Mankind: And Other Stories (1st Paul Dry Books Ed)

    by J. Mazor (ISBN: 1589880161)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Paul Dry Books, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Friend of Mankind: And Other Stories (1st Paul Dry Books Ed)

    by J. Mazor (ISBN: 1589880161)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Paul Dry Books, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Friend of Mankind: And Other Stories (1st Paul Dry Books Ed)

    by J. Mazor (ISBN: 1589880161)

    Our Price £0.45


    Published by : Paul Dry Books, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Friends & Marriages

    by Szanto, George (ISBN: 1550650548)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Vehicule Pr, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Friends Forever: Stories and Poems About Friendship

    (ISBN: 9380143206)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hachette India, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • From Farm and Kampong....

    by Wee, Peter H.L. (ISBN: 9971491729)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • From Faythe to Ever-Increasing Faith

    by Donna L. Patton (ISBN: 0974190209)

    Our Price £8.29


    Published by : Abrah-Cove Publishing Co, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • From Genes to Personalized Healthcare: Grid Solutions for the Life Sciences - Proceedings of Healthgrid 2007 (Studies in Health Technology and Informatics) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 9781586037383)

    Our Price £76.60


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • From Here I Can See the End

    by Ibrahim Yared (ISBN: 9780863565359)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • From Hydrocarbons to Petrochemicals

    by Lewis F. Hatch (ISBN: 087201374X)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Gulf Publishing Co, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with some marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Second hand book with some marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • From the Depths

    by Gerry Doyle (ISBN: 159013141X)

    Our Price £8.20


    Published by : McBooks Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • From This Day Forth

    by Janet Woods (ISBN: 0709071272)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frost in May (Virago modern classics) (New edition)

    by Antonia White (ISBN: 0860680495)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fubar: A Novel of Deception

    by Ron Carpol (ISBN: 0974256048)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : connor & james book publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fubar: A Novel of Deception

    by Ron Carpol (ISBN: 0974256048)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : connor & james book publishers, 2006, Columbus, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fubar: A Novel of Deception

    by Ron Carpol (ISBN: 0974256048)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : connor & james book publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fuel From Water: Energy Independence with Hydrogen (12th Revised edition)

    by Michael A. Peavey (ISBN: 0945516045)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Merit Products, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of book content in avery good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of book content in avery good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fugitive (Reprint)

    by Pramoedya Ananta Toer (ISBN: 0380714965)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Avon Books (P), 1991
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • Full Circle (2nd Revised edition)

    by Samantha Hall (ISBN: 1919874046)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Covos Day Books,South Africa, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edge of front cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edge of front cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |