Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 48 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Fumihiko Maki

    by Fumihiko Maki (ISBN: 0714849561)

    Our Price £27.04


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few creases on plastic cover on back of book and a lot of light scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few creases on plastic cover on back of book and a lot of light scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Funhouse

    by Sergio Kokis (ISBN: 0889242860)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Funhouse

    by Sergio Kokis (ISBN: 0889242860)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Funhouse

    by Sergio Kokis (ISBN: 0889242860)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Future and Other Stories (New title)

    by Ralph Cheo Thurmon (ISBN: 0883781255)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fynoderee (2nd Revised edition)

    by Alexander Caine Duncan (ISBN: 1899602976)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lily Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fynoderee (2Rev Ed)

    by Alexander Caine Duncan (ISBN: 1899602976)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lily Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Fynoderee (2Rev Ed)

    by Alexander Caine Duncan (ISBN: 1899602976)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lily Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fynoderee (2Rev Ed)

    by Alexander Caine Duncan (ISBN: 1899602976)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lily Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Gael

    by Mok, Judith (ISBN: 184659006X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Telegram Books (19 April 2006)
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Galactic Rapture

    by Thomas Flynn (ISBN: 1573927546)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Galileo's Children: Tales of Science Vs. Superstition

    (ISBN: 1591023157)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • gallipoli

    by alan moorehead (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : hamish hamilton, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : this book is in very good condition for its age but is a little rough arond the edges and has faded patches
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : this book is in very good condition for its age but is a little rough arond the edges and has faded patches

    Add to Cart >

  • Game

    by Derek Armstrong (ISBN: 1601640013)

    Our Price £8.11


    Published by : Kunati Inc., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Game Programming with Python (Charles River Media Game Development) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Sean Riley (ISBN: 9781584502586)

    Our Price £10.97


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Seconhand.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Seconhand.

    Add to Cart >

  • Game, Set and Math: Enigmas and Conundrums (Penguin mathematics) (New edition)

    by Ian Stewart (ISBN: 0140132376)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gandhi (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Rhe (ISBN: 071484103X)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Heroes: Age 7-8, Above Average Readers (White Wolves Non Fiction)

    by Rufus Bellamy (ISBN: 1408108615)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden of Evil

    by Chris Holmes (ISBN: 1930754698)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardening with God: Light in Darkness (illustrated edition)

    by Jane Mossendew (ISBN: 0826461026)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip on bottom of cover on back of book and last blank page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip on bottom of cover on back of book and last blank page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield - Double Trouble (Garfield Pocket Books)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841610089)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield - The Gladiator (Garfield Pocket Books)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1853049417)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield Classics: Vol 13 (Garfield Classic Collections): v. 13

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841612065)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of dirty marks on outer edge of pages and a few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A lot of dirty marks on outer edge of pages and a few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield's Guide to Healthy Living (Garfield theme books)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1853049727)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Gargantua Now

    by Rabelaise (ISBN: 1846940591)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : O Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |