Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 49 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Gelignite Jack

    by Paul Davies (ISBN: 1550650807)

    Our Price £5.09


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Generation 18 (Spook Squad Trilogy)

    by Keri Arthur (ISBN: 0749909129)

    Our Price £1.23


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Generations of the Heart

    (ISBN: 0758201648)

    Our Price £2.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Generosity

    by Stephen Slaughter (ISBN: 1857766075)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Genetopia

    by Keith Brooke (ISBN: 1591023335)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Gentle Regrets: Thoughts From a Life (First Edition)

    by Roger Scruton (ISBN: 0826471315)

    Our Price £5.78


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gentlemen Prefer Blondes: AND But Gentlemen Marry Brunettes (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) (New edition)

    by Anita Loos (ISBN: 0141180692)

    Our Price £6.64


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition. Writing on first page.
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition. Writing on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Geology of the Continental Margins

    by G. Boillot (ISBN: 0582300363)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Longman Higher Education, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • George Alec Effinger Live! from Planet Earth

    by George Alec Effinger (ISBN: 1930846320)

    Our Price £13.92


    Published by : Golden Gryphon Press, U.S., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : science fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • George Clooney: An Illustrated Biography (1st)

    by Shana Cushman (ISBN: 1847321453)

    Our Price £3.04


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • George Rogers Clark: Boy of the Northwest Frontier (Young Patriots (Patria Hardcover)) (Revised)

    by Katharine E. Wilkie (ISBN: 188285943X)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Patria Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Georges Vanier, Soldier: The Wartime Letters and Diaries, 1915-1919

    (ISBN: 1550023438)

    Our Price £8.92


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • German Fairy Tales (German Library) (New Ed)

    by Jacob Grimm (ISBN: 0826402887)

    Our Price £52.45


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Get That Gate!

    by Leslie H. Bob Mead (ISBN: 0976855003)

    Our Price £8.77


    Published by : Mead Publishing Company, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Get the Show on the Road

    by Evelyn Allen Johnson (ISBN: 0964032600)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Lynray Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghost Portrait

    by Gregory Norminton (ISBN: 034083465X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sceptre, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghost Woman

    by Thornton, Lawrence (ISBN: 0520220684 )

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Giacomo Puccini (20th Century Composers)

    by Conrad Wilson (ISBN: 0714847755)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Giant Hiccups

    by Jacqui Farley (ISBN: 1870516273)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tamarind Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • GIANTS OF THE PAST: MOZART.

    by No author. (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Hasso Ebling, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gideon's Drive

    by J.J. Marric (ISBN: 0340209615)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gideon's Staff

    by J.J. Marric (ISBN: 0340008822)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1974, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : ex-library book, book is shelfworn. Cover slightly bent. Contents readable.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : ex-library book, book is shelfworn. Cover slightly bent. Contents readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gift of the Golden Mountain

    by Streshinsky, Shirley (ISBN: 0285628909)

    Our Price £2.56


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Gift of Wings, A

    by Richard Bach (ISBN: 0434041009)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : William Heinemann, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ginger Street

    by Anne Douglas (ISBN: 074994269X)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |