Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4086 records)

Page 5 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • A Time to Live

    by Jim Brogan (ISBN: 1879194228)

    Our Price £2.68


    Published by : GLB Publishers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to back cover and last couple of pages. Reading contents are fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : crease to back cover and last couple of pages. Reading contents are fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Vatican Lifeline '44 (illustrated edition)

    by William Simpson (ISBN: 1885119224)

    Our Price £9.12


    Published by : Da Capo Press Inc, 2001, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,small tear to top of frontcover
    Keywords : Adult Fiction
    Notes : slight shelfwear,small tear to top of frontcover

    Add to Cart >

  • A Very Private Plot (Blackford Oakes Novel)

    by William F. Buckley (ISBN: 1581824777)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Walk Through Fire: A Novel

    by William Cobb (ISBN: 1575871580)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Walk Through Fire: A Novel

    by William Cobb (ISBN: 1575871580)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Whale of a Time

    by Mccluskey, Kevin (ISBN: 1841611999 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • A Whale of a Time (Diddlys Storybooks)

    by Kevin Mccluskey (ISBN: 1841611999)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Widow for One Year

    by John Irving (ISBN: 0747540853)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Widow for One Year

    by John Irving (ISBN: 0747540853)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Woman's Place is in the Boardroom: The Business Case

    by Jacey Graham (ISBN: 1403996830)

    Our Price £6.84


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small crease in the bottom of the dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Small crease in the bottom of the dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Year in the Life of Richmond

    by Joanna Jackson (ISBN: 0711225265)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • A.Glenn Mandeville's Madame Alexander Dolls: 4th Collector's Price Guide (4th Revised edition)

    by A.Glenn Mandeville (ISBN: 0875886272)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Hobby House Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A.L. Rowse and Cornwall: A Paradoxical Patriot (None)

    by Philip Payton (ISBN: 0859897443)

    Our Price £24.02


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aaron: A Novel

    by Yves Theriault (ISBN: 1554580021)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : Wilfrid Laurier Universtiy Pre, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • AAT - 6/7 Costs, Revenues, Reports and Returns: Passcards (Revised edition)

    by BPP Learning Media (ISBN: 0751767255)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : BPP Learning Media, 2009
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Abby and the Royal Menace (Adventures of Abby Smith Through Time & Place)

    by Peggy Lancaster (ISBN: 0875884873)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Hobby House Press, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Abdul and the Designer Tennis Shoes

    by William McDaniels (ISBN: 0913543152)

    Our Price £2.46


    Published by : African American Images,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Abdul and the Designer Tennis Shoes

    by William McDaniels (ISBN: 0913543152)

    Our Price £2.46


    Published by : African American Images,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aberhart Summer

    by Powe, Bruce Allen (ISBN: 1896300251 )

    Our Price £6.95



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • About Chinese (Pelican) (First Edition)

    by Richard Newnham (ISBN: 0140211314)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1971, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ware to book. A few notes have been written in book in pencil otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Ware to book. A few notes have been written in book in pencil otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Above Us the Waves: The Story of Midget Submarines and Human Torpedoes (Pen & Sword Military Classics)

    by C.E.T. Warren (ISBN: 1844154408)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Pen & Sword Military, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Abracadabra

    by Gutteridge, Alex (ISBN: 0713659084)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Abraham's promise

    by Philip Jeyaretnam (ISBN: 9812045155)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Times Books International, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has been leather bound.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Book has been leather bound.

    Add to Cart >

  • Absolute Values

    by Menard, Andrew (ISBN: 0975588443)

    Our Price £7.75



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : FICTION SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Acoustic Remote Sensing Applications

    (ISBN: 8173191107)

    Our Price £119.95


    Published by : Narosa Publishing House, 1996, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |