Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 50 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Gift of Wings, A

    by Richard Bach (ISBN: 0434041009)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : William Heinemann, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ginger Street

    by Anne Douglas (ISBN: 074994269X)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Giorgione

    by Giorgione (ISBN: 8824200699)

    Our Price £5.47


    Published by : Mondadori, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine is torn and has come away from A few scratches on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Spine is torn and has come away from A few scratches on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Girl in the Backseat

    by Norma Charles (ISBN: 1553800567)

    Our Price £3.83


    Published by : Ronsdale Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Girl in the Well (Northern Lights Books for Children)

    by Cecil Freeman Beeler (ISBN: 088995075X)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Red Deer College Press,Canada, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Girl of Mine (Brdbk)

    by Jabari Asim (ISBN: 0316735787)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Little, Brown Young Readers, 2010
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Glamis Castle (Reports of the Research Committee of the Society of Antiquaries of London)

    by Harry Gordon Slade (ISBN: 0854312773)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Society of Antiquaries of London, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Glass Hearts

    by Paul, Terri (ISBN: 0897334701)

    Our Price £0.15


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publishers,U.S.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL SAGAS

    Add to Cart >

  • Glass Houses

    by Cameron, Stella (ISBN: 1575665867)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Kensington Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION ROMANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Glory

    by Sarah Brill (ISBN: 187675625X)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Spinifex Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Glory

    by Sarah Brill (ISBN: 187675625X)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Spinifex Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Glory of Sri Sri Ganesh

    by Mahasweta Devi (ISBN: 8170462061)

    Our Price £6.94


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Glory of Sri Sri Ganesh

    by Mahasweta Devi (ISBN: 8170462061)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Gloves (Cozy)

    by Susette Palmer (ISBN: 1861086687)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : GMC, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Glue

    by Irvine Welsh (ISBN: 185686555X)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Random House Audiobooks, 2001
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Goat Lady's Daughter (Nunatak First Fiction Series)

    by Rosella M. Leslie (ISBN: 1897126069)

    Our Price £5.67


    Published by : NeWest Press,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • God for the 21st Century

    (ISBN: 0281053421)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • God of the Unexpected: Newness and the Spirit in the Bible

    by John of Taize (ISBN: 0264674030)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mowbray, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of book.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Godblog

    by Laurie Channer (ISBN: 1894917669)

    Our Price £9.11


    Published by : Napoleon Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight mark to cover, reading content as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight mark to cover, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Godolphin (Reprint)

    by Edward Bulwer Lytton (ISBN: 0766107906)

    Our Price £5.84


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Gods in Alabama

    by Joshilyn Jackson (ISBN: 034089668X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hodder Paperbacks, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Going Down

    by Belle, Jennifer (ISBN: 1860492835)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Going on Being: Buddhism and the Way of Change - A Positive Psychology for the West

    by Mark Epstein (ISBN: 0826457207)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Going Out Live

    by Lawson, Mark (ISBN: 0330488600)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Macmillan General Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Going Wild in the West

    by Mccluskey, Kevin (ISBN: 1841612014 )

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |