Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 52 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • gothic europe

    by sacheverell sitwell (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : weidenfeld & nicolson, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : this books has a few if any marks on the front cover and the content is also very good
    Keywords : Historical Fiction
    Notes : this books has a few if any marks on the front cover and the content is also very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Governess (Play)

    by Yakup Almelek (ISBN: 994407098X)

    Our Price £2.07


    Published by : Arion Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, scuffing to back cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : book slightly bent, scuffing to back cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grace Lake

    by Huser, Glen (ISBN: 092089769X )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : NeWest Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Grail Mystique, The

    by Robertson, Brewster Milton (ISBN: 0941711641 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Wyrick & Co ,U.S., Charleston, South Carolina
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Grammar Architect

    by Chris Eaton (ISBN: 1897178050)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gramma's Glasses

    by William Guiffre (ISBN: 1931650195)

    Our Price £5.30


    Published by : Coastal Publishing Carolina, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Grand Ambition

    by Michaels, Lisa (ISBN: 0340819219)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Sceptre, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandfather's Acres

    by Isaac Metzker (ISBN: 9652293377)

    Our Price £11.20


    Published by : Gefen Publishing House,Israel, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandfather's Acres

    by Isaac Metzker (ISBN: 9652293377)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Gefen Publishing House,Israel, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandma's Band

    by Brad Bowles (ISBN: 0880451122)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Very shelfworn
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Very shelfworn

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandma's Garden

    by Keith Blackburn (ISBN: 1905237804)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Matador, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight crease mark to top outer edge of front cover, reading content as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight crease mark to top outer edge of front cover, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandma's Garden

    by Keith Blackburn (ISBN: 1905237804)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Matador, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandmas Quilting Bee

    (ISBN: 0848712714)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear and fading to edge sof cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : mild shelfwear and fading to edge sof cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandpa's Treasures

    by DeMuth, Robert R. (ISBN: 193325520X )

    Our Price £5.07



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BURIED TREASURE_FICTION GRANDPARENTS_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Grass Heart

    by Walsh, M.M.B. (ISBN: 0826323383)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grass Memorial, The

    by Harrison, Sarah (ISBN: 0340767553)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Grave Deeds

    by Struthers, Betsy (ISBN: 0889242577)

    Our Price £0.76


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY

    Add to Cart >

  • Grave Deeds

    by Betsy Struthers (ISBN: 0889242577)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Grave Deeds

    by Betsy Struthers (ISBN: 0889242577)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Grave Deeds

    by Betsy Struthers (ISBN: 0889242577)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Grave Deeds

    by Betsy Struthers (ISBN: 0889242577)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Canadian War Stories

    by Whitaker, Muriel (ISBN: 0888643837 )

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION WAR

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Hoaxers, Artful Fakers and Cheating Charlatans (Foul Deeds and Suspicious Deaths Series)

    by Nigel Blundell (ISBN: 1844680630)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2009, Ann Arbor, MI
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Irish Drinking Stories

    by Haining, Peter (editor) (ISBN: 0285636596)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Irish Drinking Stories

    by Peter Haining (ISBN: 0285636596)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |