Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 54 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Guardian of the Dead

    by Karen Healey (ISBN: 031604430X)

    Our Price £5.80


    Published by : Little, Brown Young Readers, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Growing Healthy Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs (Miracle Gro)

    (ISBN: 0696221489)

    Our Price £0.94


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to the Benefits of Charitable Status (1st edition.)

    by Michael Norton (ISBN: 0907164099)

    Our Price £6.05


    Published by : Directory of Social Change, 1983, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to the Valley of the Kings (Archaeological Guide)

    by Alberto Siliotti (ISBN: 8880954962)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : White Star, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Guideposts for the Spirit: Stories to Comfort the Soul

    by Funicello, Annette (ISBN: 082494626X )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Guilty Addictions: A Political Mystery

    by Wilson, Garrett (ISBN: 189630009X)

    Our Price £5.95



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Gulf Islands and Vancouver Island: Victoria and Sooke to Nanaimo

    by Anne Yeadon-Jones (ISBN: 1550174029)

    Our Price £24.24


    Published by : Harbour Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Gulliver's Travels

    by Jonathan Swift (ISBN: 0906969387)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Herbert Press Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Gurney's Reward (1st Edition)

    by Sam Llewellyn (ISBN: 0851402879)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Arlington Books Publishers Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Gym Survival Guide, The: Your Road Map to Fearless Fitness (illustrated edition)

    by Gregg Cook & Fatima d'Almeida-Cook (ISBN: 1402730217)

    Our Price £2.96


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Top right coner creased otherwise content very good.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Top right coner creased otherwise content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • H C Andersens Brevveksling

    by ANDERSON (ISBN: 8772894717)

    Our Price £42.34


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hadrian's Wall

    by Derry Brabbs (ISBN: 0711228574)

    Our Price £5.62


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A large rip on bottom of jacket on spine of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A large rip on bottom of jacket on spine of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hailey Snowstorm

    by Johnson, Andi (ISBN: 1841611131)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Ravette Publishing
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : SNOW_FICTION WINTER_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamish the Hamster: Star of the Show

    by Volke, Gordon (ISBN: 1841611727 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION ANIMALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamish: And the Unwritten Rule

    by Ian Waters (ISBN: 184624188X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2007, London
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some damage to top of spine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some damage to top of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamlet (The young reader's Shakespeare)

    (ISBN: 1402700032)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Hammer and Axe

    by Dan Parkinson (ISBN: 0099316617)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Wizards of the Coast, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : science fiction
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hammer from Above: Marine Air Combat Over Iraq (illustrated edition)

    by Jay A. Stout (ISBN: 0891418652)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2006, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Heavy marking on dust cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Heavy marking on dust cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hand in Glove (New Ed)

    by Ngaio Marsh (ISBN: 0002313251)

    Our Price £9.86


    Published by : Collins Crime, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hando's Gwent: v. 1 (1st)

    (ISBN: 0951044451)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Blorenge Books, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Hands Like Clouds: An Elias McCann Mystery

    by Mark Zuehlke (ISBN: 0888822286)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Hounslow Press,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Hands of Vengeance (Lucas Rook Series)

    by Richard Sand (ISBN: 1930754361)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : few scratches to front cover
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : few scratches to front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Handwriting Today: Bk. 2 (Handwriting Today)

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 0713671564)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Hank (Gunpowder Trilogy) (Gunpowder Trilogy)

    by Arch Montgomery (ISBN: 1890862223)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Bancroft Press,The,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Happyface (1)

    by Stephen Emond (ISBN: 0316041009)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Little, Brown Young Readers, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |