Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 57 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Hillbilly Night Afore Christmas

    by Turner, Thomas Noel; Moore, Clement C. (ISBN: 088289367X )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION NONFICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Historic West Wales

    by Paul R. Davis (ISBN: 0715407228)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Christopher Davies Publishers, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Faded cover and content fine.
    Keywords : FICTION
    Notes : Faded cover and content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of South-East Asia, 1824-1965

    by Joginder Singh Jessy (ISBN: )

    Our Price £16.85


    Published by : Sole distributors, Graham Brash, 1905, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • History Quiz (Beaver Books)

    by Robin May (ISBN: 0600345939)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • History Strikes Back: How States, Nations, and Conflicts are Shaping the 21st Century: How States, Nations, and Conflicts Are Shaping the 21st Century

    by Vedrine Hubert (ISBN: 081578984X)

    Our Price £7.85


    Published by : Brookings Institution, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitler Here: A Biographical Novel

    by Clark, George Thomas (ISBN: 0974731900 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Three Point Pr, Bakersfield, California, U.S.A.
    Condition : FINE
    Comments : unread and unused
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL WAR
    Notes : unread and unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hiwassee: A Novel of the Civil War

    by Charles F. Price (ISBN: 0897335171)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Hiwassee: A Novel of the Civil War

    by Charles F. Price (ISBN: 0897335171)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Hollywoodland

    by Thomas Sanchez (ISBN: 0417053509)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Cow!

    by Jerry Miles (ISBN: 1935043021)

    Our Price £3.08


    Published by : Stephens Press, 2008, Concord, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Affairs

    by Bree O'Mara (ISBN: 192014319X)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : 30 Degrees South Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Light crease on front cover but content is like new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Light crease on front cover but content is like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Homeland

    by Hillier, David (ISBN: 0316642932)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Little, Brown, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Homesickness

    by Mundler, Helen E. (ISBN: 1899235647)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dewi Lewis Publishing, Stockport, Cheshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Horizons End: A Novel

    by Lazarus, Andrew (ISBN: 1930754485 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, Dallas
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Horizons End: A Novel

    by Andrew Lazarus (ISBN: 1930754485)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Hormone Action: Isolated Cells, Tissues, and Organ Systems Pt.D (Methods in Enzymology)

    (ISBN: 0121819396)

    Our Price £7.65


    Published by : Academic Press, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse Heaven

    by Smiley, Jane (ISBN: 0571205607 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : front page is slightly worn, nothing major. All else is as new.
    Keywords : FICTION
    Notes : front page is slightly worn, nothing major. All else is as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse Heaven

    by Smiley, Jane (ISBN: 0571205550 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse Witch, The

    by Fulton, Sheila (ISBN: 1840674156 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Knight Paperbacks, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL ROMANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Hospitality and Restaurant Design

    by Stanley Abercrombie (ISBN: 093459046X)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Retail Reporting Group, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot Nights, Cool Dragons

    by Zurbo, Matt (ISBN: 1741141788 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, St Leonards, NSW, Australia
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot Poppies (Artie Cohen) (First Edition)

    by Reggie Nadelson (ISBN: 0571174353)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hotel Asia

    by Robin Gerster (ISBN: 0140245421)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Penguin Books Australia Ltd, 1995, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : rebound
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : rebound

    Add to Cart >

  • Hour of the Wolves

    by Daimlen-Vols, Stephanie (ISBN: 1930754086)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, Dallas
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Hour of the Wolves

    by Daimlen-Vols, Stephanie (ISBN: 1930754086)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, Dallas
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |