Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 58 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Hour of the Wolves

    by Stephanie Daimlen-Vols (ISBN: 1930754086)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • House of Memory, The: Stories by Jewish Women of Latin America

    by Gordenstein, Roberta (ISBN: 1558612084 )

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE

    Add to Cart >

  • House of Memory: Stories by Jewish Women of Latin America

    (ISBN: 1558612092)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE

    Add to Cart >

  • House of Whacks, The

    by Branton, Matthew (ISBN: 0747542775)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • How Do Animals Move? (Science of Living Things) (illustrated edition)

    by Niki Walker (ISBN: 0865059586)

    Our Price £3.78


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • How I Became a Holy Mother and Other Stories (Capuchin Classics)

    by Ruth Prawer Jhabvala (ISBN: 0955731232)

    Our Price £2.96


    Published by : Capuchin Classics, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • How Rabbit Lost His Tail: A Traditional Cherokee Legend (Grandmother Stories): A Traditional Cherokee Legend (Grandmother Stories) (1)

    by Deborah L. Duvall (ISBN: 082633010X)

    Our Price £6.14


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • How Raven Freed the Moon

    by Cameron, Anne (ISBN: 0920080677)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harbour Publishing,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • How Sanctions Work: South Africa in Comparative Perspective (Macmillan International Political Economy)

    (ISBN: 0333725522)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • How To Fight Prostate Cancer & Win

    by William L. Fischer (ISBN: 1891434098)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : St. Paul Street Press, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Grow a Child: A Child's Advice to Parents

    by Bernard Percy (ISBN: 1888045248)

    Our Price £3.62


    Published by : Action Publishing, LLC, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear on the cover, otherwise very good.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : shelfwear on the cover, otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Make the Perfect Hotel Deal: A Working Guide for Meeting Planners (Rngbndr)

    by James J. Groome (ISBN: 0963274007)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Groome Marketing Assocs, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Open and Operate a Financially Successful Wedding Consultant and Planning Business (How to Open & Operate a ...) (Pap/Cdr)

    by John N. (ISBN: 160138114X)

    Our Price £16.11


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Travel Incognito (Prion humour classics)

    by Ludwig Bemelmans (ISBN: 1853754196)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Quite shelfworn and grubby.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Quite shelfworn and grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • Howling at the Moon

    by Sayer, Paul (ISBN: 0340531762)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • HTML in Easy Steps (6th Revised edition)

    by Mike McGrath (ISBN: 1840783591)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : In Easy Steps Limited, 2008, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Hudson's Historic Houses and Gardens 2003 (Revised edition)

    by Hudson's (ISBN: 1904387004)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Norman Hudson & Co, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease in the corner of the front cover, otherwise in a very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : crease in the corner of the front cover, otherwise in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Aggression

    (ISBN: 0713900512)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : Allen Lane The Penguin Press, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Pages are quite tanned but reading content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Pages are quite tanned but reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Rights Activist (Get Involved!)

    by Ellen Rodger (ISBN: 0778747077)

    Our Price £2.21


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Rights Activist (Get Involved!)

    by Ellen Rodger (ISBN: 0778747077)

    Our Price £3.36


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2009, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Humanity, Terrorism, Terrorist War: Palestine, 9/11, Iraq, 7/7... (New Ed)

    by Ted Honderich (ISBN: 0826497462)

    Our Price £4.96


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear to the cover of the book otherwise in fine condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Minor shelf wear to the cover of the book otherwise in fine condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Humble Pie: St. Benedict's Ladder of Humility

    by Carol Bonomo (ISBN: 0819219606)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Morehouse Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight crease running down the cover of the spine. This does not affect the content of the book.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight crease running down the cover of the spine. This does not affect the content of the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hunter's Horn (New edition)

    by Harriette Simpson Arnow (ISBN: 087013437X)

    Our Price £18.53


    Published by : Michigan State University Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Hunting Down Amanda

    by Andrew Klavan (ISBN: 0316848778)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Hurricanes Over London

    by Reid, Charles (ISBN: 0921870825)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Ronsdale Press (Dec 2001)
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |