Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 59 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Hunting Down Amanda

    by Andrew Klavan (ISBN: 0316848778)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Hurricanes Over London

    by Reid, Charles (ISBN: 0921870825)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Ronsdale Press (Dec 2001)
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Hymn to the Moon

    by Picard, Stephen (ISBN: 0959794808)

    Our Price £35.53


    Published by : RSVP Publishing Company Ltd, Auckland, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • I Can Do it!

    by MacKinnon, Debbie; Sieveking, Anthea (ISBN: 0711212805)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN S BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • I Can Sleep for the Rest of My Life: The Letters of Michael and Marianne

    by Wilde, Alex (ISBN: 0953993507 )

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Henry Hadaway Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • I Can't Talk, I've Got Farbles in My Mouth

    by Szydlowski, Mary V. (ISBN: 1880851210)

    Our Price £4.07


    Published by : Greene Bark Press, Incorporated, Bridgeport, CT, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MOVING HOUSEHOLD FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL SOCIAL SITUATIONS SEE ALSO HEADINGS UNDER FAMILY

    Add to Cart >

  • I Can't Talk, I've Got Farbles in My Mouth!

    by Szydlowski, Mary (ISBN: 1880851210)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Greene Bark Press Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS HUMOR JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • I Capture the Castle (Virago Modern Classics) (New edition)

    by Dodie Smith (ISBN: 1860491022)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • I Have Feelings

    by Jana Novotny Hunter (ISBN: 0711217335)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • I Have to Go (Munsch for Kids) (New edition)

    by Robert N. Munsch (ISBN: 0920303749)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Annick Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • I is for India (New edition)

    by Prodeepta Das (ISBN: 0711211019)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Culture
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love Korky

    by Christiano Sorrentino (ISBN: 1906250537)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2009, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • I Very Really Miss You

    by Jane Kemp (ISBN: 184507260X)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • I Work in a Garden Centre (Just the Job)

    by CLAIRE OLIVER (ISBN: 0749640545)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Franklin Watts, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large crease on bottom corner front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : large crease on bottom corner front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • I-5 (Switchblade) (FICTC)

    by Summer Brenner (ISBN: 1604860197)

    Our Price £7.44


    Published by : PM PRESS, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Ibid: A Life

    by Mark Dunn (ISBN: 0413774287)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iced: The New Noir Anthology of Cold, Hard Fiction

    by Schooley K (ISBN: 189466311X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2001, Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Iced: The New Noir Anthology of Cold, Hard Fiction

    by Schooley K (ISBN: 189466311X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideas: Decoration (Ideas (AM Editores)) (Mul)

    by Fernando de Haro (ISBN: 9709726668)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Arquitectos Mexicanos Editores, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • If It Ain't One Thing It's Another: A Novel

    by Sharron Doyle (ISBN: 9780975945360)

    Our Price £6.74


    Published by : Augustus Publishing, Inc., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • If Susie Said Jump

    by Karen Powell (ISBN: 1905128061)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harbour Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • If Susie Said Jump

    by Karen Powell (ISBN: 1905128061)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harbour Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • If Susie Said Jump

    by Karen Powell (ISBN: 1905128061)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harbour Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • If Susie Said Jump

    by Karen Powell (ISBN: 1905128061)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harbour Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • If Susie Said Jump

    by Karen Powell (ISBN: 1905128061)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harbour Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |