Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 61 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • In the Steps of Jane Austen: Town and Country Walks

    by Anne-Marie Edwards (ISBN: 0563176466)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BBC, 1979, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight tear in surface of introduction page. Shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight tear in surface of introduction page. Shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Time of Harvest

    by Sinclair, John L. (ISBN: 0940666294 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Clear Light Publishers,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • In Time of Harvest (3Rev Ed)

    by John L. Sinclair (ISBN: 0940666294)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Clear Light Publishers, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • In Time of Plague

    by Thomas Hinde (ISBN: 0709081367)

    Our Price £6.82


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Wind's Edge

    by Mills, Ralph J. (ISBN: 1559211873)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Asphodel Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • In Your Opinion: Political and Social Trends in Ireland Through the Eyes of the Electorate

    by Jones, Jack (ISBN: 1860591493 )

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Town House, Dublin,6
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES FICTION SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Incorrigible (2nd Edition)

    by Demerson, Velma (ISBN: 0889204446)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Like New
    Comments : 172pp. Excellent condition.
    Keywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA FICTION
    Notes : 172pp. Excellent condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Incredible Earth: A Book of Answers for Kids (The New York Public Library Books for Kids)

    by The New York Public Library (ISBN: 9780471144977)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Jossey Bass, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Incredible Horse Tales (Incredible Tales) (1)

    (ISBN: 1592289878)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Incredible Pirate Tales: Classic Stories of the Outlaws of the Seas (Incredible Tales)

    (ISBN: 1592282849)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Incredible Pirate Tales: Classic Stories of the Outlaws of the Seas (Incredible Tales)

    (ISBN: 1592282849)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Indentured Scholars: The Inner City Scandal

    by W Ivan Wright (ISBN: 1934249475)

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : Able Journey Press, LLC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVEmusic

    Add to Cart >

  • India and Central Asia: The International Relations of a Rising Power (Library of International Relations)

    by Emilian Kavalski (ISBN: 9781848851245)

    Our Price £29.45


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • India: Art and Culture, 1300-1900 (1st Edition.)

    by Stuart Cary Welch (ISBN: 0030061148)

    Our Price £36.50


    Published by : Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • India: Photo Safari Companion

    by Alain Pons (ISBN: 1901268233)

    Our Price £5.52


    Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian (Myths & Legends)

    by K.E. Sullivan (ISBN: 1860193722)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2001, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Summer

    by Bracken, Pauline (ISBN: 1898256225 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : The Collins Press, Wilton, Cork
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Infamous

    by D'Ath, Justin (ISBN: 1741141281 )

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Allen & Unwin
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Infill: New Houses for Urban Sites (1)

    by Adam Mornement (ISBN: 9781856695589)

    Our Price £14.05


    Published by : Laurence King, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Infinite Worlds

    by Dudek, Louis (ISBN: 0919890903 )

    Our Price £5.73


    Published by : Vehicule Pr, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FANTASY ART SCIENCE FICTION COLLECTIBLES

    Add to Cart >

  • Infoquake: v. 1: The Jump 225 Trilogy

    by David Louis Edelman (ISBN: 1591024420)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006, AR 72740
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Infoquake: v. 1: The Jump 225 Trilogy

    by David Louis Edelman (ISBN: 1591024420)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Information and Democratic Processes

    by John A. Ferejohn (ISBN: 0252061136)

    Our Price £6.88


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1990, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • In-Laws, Outlaws, Friends and Foes

    by Kopfler, Pamela McConathy (ISBN: 1589801210)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FICTION HOUSE HOME

    Add to Cart >

  • Innocent Never Knew

    (ISBN: 1930754493)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, Dallas
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |