We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Fiction (4087 records)
by Gano, John (ISBN: 0749003308 )
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Allison & Busby, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE
Add to Cart >
by Elisabeth Smith (ISBN: 034070506X)
Our Price £2.59
Published by : Teach Yourself, 1998, London, United KingdomBinding : Audio CassetteCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Thomson, Rupert (ISBN: 074752601X)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE
by Robin Yocum (ISBN: 0879758422)
Our Price £7.72
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1993, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : HISTORY SECOND WORLD WAR FICTION
by Andrew S. Glassner (ISBN: 1568812213)
Our Price £28.34
Published by : A K Peters, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Jean Hanff Korelitz (ISBN: 0761452753)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Benchmark Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Hatch, Ben (ISBN: 0752843850)
Published by : Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : FICTION
by Terry Deary (ISBN: 0713661909)
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Bob Cherry (ISBN: 0966543017)
Our Price £9.24
Published by : One Eyed Press, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Pillsbury, Samuel H. (ISBN: 0962203661 )
Our Price £3.62
Published by : Perspective Publishing,U.S.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION
by Daniel Diehl (ISBN: 1905879075)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Crimson Publishing, 2008, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : fictionNotes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
by Nelson, Laurence (ISBN: 1591097061)
Our Price £8.99
Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : SIGNED - To Keith have a good read Laurence Nelson. Unused.Keywords : FICTION ACTION ADVENTURENotes : SIGNED - To Keith have a good read Laurence Nelson. Unused.
(ISBN: 0889242690)
Our Price £11.00
Published by : Simon & Pierre Pub Co Ltd, 1995, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : GoodKeywords : fiction
by Michael A. Alexander (ISBN: 059534206X)
Our Price £5.19
Published by : iUniverse.com, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : large rip on side cover other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : fictionNotes : large rip on side cover other wise remains in very good condition
by Daniel Nadler (ISBN: 0934211736)
Our Price £19.95
Published by : Mage Publishers, 2002, Gretna, LouisianaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : PhotographyNotes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 0951372289)
Our Price £12.50
Published by : Irish Arts Review LtdBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
(ISBN: 1841310182)
Our Price £7.89
Published by : Blackwater Press, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : some shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
by Peter Jones (ISBN: 0947773088)
Our Price £2.72
Published by : Metro Enterprises Ltd, 1987, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Fletcher, Beryl S. (ISBN: 1875559221)
Our Price £5.18
Published by : Spinifex PressBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : FICTION
(ISBN: 1854344145)
Our Price £4.26
Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION
by Chaput, Sylvie (ISBN: 1550711423)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : FICTION
by Chaput, Sylvie; Sloate, Daniel (translator); Vranckx, Peter (translator) (ISBN: 1550711423)
Our Price £4.23
Published by : Guernica Editions, Incorporated, Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL QUEBEC PROVINCE
by Sylvie Chaput (ISBN: 1550711423)
Our Price £4.33
Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Shanti Nair (ISBN: 9813055766)
Our Price £65.00
Published by : Institute of Southeast Asian Studies, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : 301 pp. Rebound in leather.Keywords : fictionNotes : 301 pp. Rebound in leather.
by Jonathan Kingdon (ISBN: 0002194430)
Our Price £7.71
Published by : Collins, 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Nature & Pets